Jump to content
102605

WSI Dynasty League Historical Data Thread

Recommended Posts

This thread is reserved to log a history of past drafts from our White Sox Interactive Dynasty League.  We will be migrating that league over to Sox Talk over the course of the 2020 season.  

Thanks!  

102605

 

  • Love 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2007 MiLB Draft
Round 1
 
1. 102605 - Phillip Hughes (nyy) SP
2. Rocky Soprano - Justin Upton (ari) OF
3. getonbckthr - Ryan Sweeney (chw) OF
4. beckett21 - Billy Butler (kc) OF
5. QCIASOXFAN - Carlos Gonzalez (ari) OF
6. clogoodie - Andrew McCutchen (pit) OF
7. JT0814 (traded from cws05champs) - Hunter Pence (hou) OF
8. Over By There - Clayton Kershaw (la) SP
9. cws05champs (traded from JT0814) - Yovani Gallardo (mil) SP
10. Slats - Cameron Maybin (det) OF
11. Mark's Muggles - Colby Rasmus (stl) OF
12. Kroozah - Erick Aybar (ana) SS
13. Crede_Fan - Ryan Braun (mil) 3B
14. Jjav829 - Nick Adenhart (ana) SP
15. Fred Manrique - Jay Bruce (cin) OF
16. The Racehorse - Shelly Duncan (nyy) OF
 
Round 2
 
1. The Racehorse - Grant Gerrard (tex) OF
2. Fred Manrique - Adam Miller (cle) SP
3. Jjav829 - David Price (Vanderbilt) SP
4. Crede_Fan - Joey Votto (cin) 1B
5. Kroozah - Jarrod Saltalamacchia (atl) C
6. Marks_Muggles - Rick Ankiel (stl) OF
7. Slats - Fernando Martinez (nym) OF
8. cws05champs (traded from JT0814) - Jose Tabata (nyy) OF
9. Over By There - Ian Stewart (col) 3B
10. JT0814 (traded from cws05champs) - Reid Brignac (tb) SS
11. clogoodie - Billy Rowell (bal) 3B
12. QCIASOXFAN - Matt Harrison (atl) SP
13. beckett21 - Scott Elbert (la) SP
14. getonbckthr - Gio Gonzalez (chw) SP
15. Rocky Soprano - Eric Hurley (tex) SP
16. 102605 - Adam Jones (sea) OF
 
Round 3
 
1. 102605 - Franklin Morales (col) SP
2. Rocky Soprano - Clay Buchholz (bos) SP
3. getonbckthr - Jeff Smardija (chc) RP
4. beckett21 - Travis Snyder (tor) OF
5. QCIASOXFAN - Bryan Anderson (stl) C
6. clogoodie - Troy Patton (hou) SP
7. cws05champs - Dexter Fowler (col) OF
8. Over By There - Carlos Gomez (nym) OF
9. JT0814 - Kevin Slowey (min) SP
10. Slats - Dallas Trahern (det) SP
11. Mark's Muggles - Blake Hawksworth (stl) SP
12. Kroozah - Chris Volstad (fla) SP
13. Crede_Fan - Brian Anderson (chw) OF
14. Jjav829 - Jacoby Ellsbury (bos) OF
15. Fred Manrique - Gaby Sanchez (fla) 1B
16. The Racehorse - Mike Morse (sea) SS
 
Round 4
 
1. The Racehorse - Javier Castillo (chw) SS
2. Fred Manrique - Yunel Escobar (atl) 3B
3. Jjav829 - Neil Walker (pit) 3B
4. Crede_Fan - Gavin Floyd (chw) SP
5. Kroozah - Gregory Reynolds (col) SP
6. Marks_Muggles - Jeff Clement (sea) C
7. Slats - Jeff Niemann (tb) SP
8. JT0814 - Jacob McGee (tb) SP
9. Over By There - Chris Parmalee (min) OF
10. cws05champs - Josh Vitters (10 yr old from florida) 3B
11. clogoodie - Kosuke Fukodome (japan) OF
12. QCIASOXFAN - Chris Perez (stl) RP
13. beckett21 - Brandon Erbe (bal) SP
14. getonbckthr - Mark Prior (chc) SP
15. Rocky Soprano - Sean West (fla) SP
16. 102605 - Rick Porcello (high school) SP
 
Round 5
 
1. 102605 - Matt Wieters (georgia tech) C
2. Rocky Soprano - Donald Veal (chc) SP
3. getonbckthr - Erik Patterson (chc) 2B
4. beckett21 - Michael Bowden (bos) SP
5. QCIASOXFAN - Alcides Escobar (mil) SS
6. clogoodie - Daric Barton (oak) 1B
7. cws05champs - Aaron Cunningham (chw) OF
8. Over By There - Adam Russell (chw) SP
9. JT0814 - Esmailyn Gonzalez (was) SS
10. Slats - Philip Humber (nym) SP
11. Mark's Muggles - Tony Sipp (cle) SP
12. Kroozah - Andy Sonnanstine (tb) SP
13. Crede_Fan - Brandon Jones (atl) OF
14. Jjav829 - Chuck Lofgren (cle) SP
15. Fred Manrique -
16. The Racehorse - Cooper Brannon (sd) SP
 
2007 MLB Draft
round 1
1. The Racehorse - Albert Pujols (stl) 1B
2. Slats (traded from Fred Manrique) - Jose Reyes (nym) SS
3. Jjav829 - Ryan Howard (phi) 1B
4. Crede_Fan - Alex Rodriguez (nyy) 3B
5. Kroozah - Alfonso Soriano (chc) LF
6. Mark's Muggles - Johan Santana (min) SP
7. Fred Manrique (traded from Slats) - Miguel Cabrera (fla) 3B
8. JT0814 - Carl Crawford (tb) LF
9. Over By There - Vladimir Guerrero (ana) RF
10. chw05champs - Chase Utley (phi) 2B
11. clogoodie - David Wright (nym) 3B
12. QCIASOXFAN - Lance Berkman (hou) 1B, RF
13. beckett21 - Mark Teixeira (tex) 1B
14. getonbckthr - David Ortiz (bos) 1B, Util
15. Rocky Soprano - Carlos Beltran (nym) CF
16. 102605 - Joe Mauer (min) C
 
round 2
1. 102605 - Hanley Ramirez (fla) SS
2. Rocky Soprano - Travis Hafner (cle) Util
3. getonbckthr - Manny Ramirez (bos) LF
4. beckett21 - Grady Sizemore (cle) CF
5. QCIASOXFAN - Jimmy Rollins (phi) SS
6. clogoodie - Matt Holliday (col) LF
7. chw05champs - Derek Jeter (nyy) SS
8. Over By There - Justin Morneau (min) 1B
9. JT0814 - Andruw Jones (atl) CF
10. Fred Manrique (traded from Slats) - Jason Bay (pit) LF
11. Mark's Muggles - Francisco Rodriguez (laa) RP
12. Kroozah - Miguel Tejada (bal) SS
13. Crede_Fan - Bobby Abreu (nyy) RF
14. Jjav829 - Carlos Lee (hou) LF
15. Slats (traded from Fred Manrique) - Ichiro Suzuki (sea) CF, RF
16. The Racehorse - Chris Carpenter (stl) SP
 
round 3
1. The Racehorse - Roy Oswalt (hou) SP
2. Fred Manrique - Vernon Wells (tor) CF
3. Jjav829 - Brian McCann (atl) C
4. Crede_Fan - Rafael Furcal (lad) SS
5. Kroozah - Dan Uggla (fla) 2B
6. Mark's Muggles - Joe Nathan (min) RP
7. Slats - Delmon Young (tb) LF
8. JT0814 - Ryan Zimmerman (was) 3B
9. Over By There - Brandon Webb (ari) SP
10. chw05champs - B.J. Ryan (tor) RP
11. clogoodie - Victor Martinez (cle) C
12. QCIASOXFAN - Garrett Atkins (col) 3B
13. beckett21 - Jake Peavy (sd) SP
14. getonbckthr - Carlos Zambrano (chc) SP
15. Rocky Soprano - Michael Young (tex) SS
16. 102605 - Billy Wagner (nym) RP
 
round 4
1. 102605 - Derrek Lee (chc) 1B
2. Rocky Soprano - Paul Konerko (chw) 1B
3. getonbckthr - Roy Halladay (tor) SP
4. beckett21 - Alex Gordon (kc) 3B
5. QCIASOXFAN - Chone Figgins (ana) CF, LF, 3B, 2B
6. clogoodie - Brian Roberts (bal) 2B
7. chw05champs - Aramis Ramirez (chc) 3B
8. Over By There - Bill Hall (mil) SS, 3B
9. JT0814 - Robinson Cano (nyy) 2B
10. Slats - Daisuke Matsusaka (bos) SP (2b)
11. Mark's Muggles - Adam Dunn (cin) LF
12. Kroozah - Aaron Harang (cin) SP
13. Crede_Fan - Jered Weaver (ana) SP
14. Jjav829 - Felix Hernandez (sea) SP
15. Fred Manrique - Jeremy Bonderman (det) SP
16. The Racehorse - Nick Markakis (bal) LF, CF, RF
 
round 5
1. The Racehorse - Josh Barfield (cle) 2B
2. Fred Manrique - Scott Kazmir (tb) SP
3. Jjav829 - Jermaine Dye (chw) RF
4. Crede_Fan - Cole Hamels (phi) SP
5. Kroozah - Huston Street (oak) RP
6. JT0814 (traded from Mark's Muggles) - Prince Fielder (mil) 1B
7. Slats - Joel Zumaya (det) RP
8. Mark's Muggles (traded from JT0814) - Adrian Gonzalez (sd) 1B
9. Over By There - Ben Sheets (mil) SP
10. chw05champs - John Lackey (ana) SP
11. clogoodie - C.C. Sabathia (cle) SP
12. QCIASOXFAN - Alex Rios (tor) RF
13. beckett21 - Howie Kendrick (ana) 1B, 2B
14. getonbckthr - Mariano Rivera (nyy) RP
15. Rocky Soprano - Joe Crede (chw) 3B
16. 102605 - Felipe Lopez (was) SS
 
round 6
1. 102605 - Juan Pierre (la) CF
2. Rocky Soprano - Dontrelle Willis (fla) SP
3. getonbckthr - Johnny Damon (nyy) CF
4. beckett21 - Matt Cain (sf) SP
5. QCIASOXFAN - Justin Verlander (det) SP
6. clogoodie - J.J. Putz (sea) RP
7. chw05champs - Jeff Francoeur (atl) RF
8. Over By There - Bobby Jenks (chw) RP
9. Mark's Muggles (traded from JT0814) - Carlos Guillen (det) SS
10. Slats - Brett Myers (phi) SP
11. JT0814 (traded from Mark's Muggles) - Adam LaRoche (pit) 1B
12. Kroozah - Jonathan Papelbon (bos) RP
13. Crede_Fan - Rickie Weeks (mil) 2B
14. Jjav829 - Nick Swisher (oak) 1B, LF
15. Fred Manrique - Brandon Phillips (cin) 2B
16. The Racehorse - Troy Glaus (tor) 3B, SS
 
round 7
1. The Racehorse - Carlos Delgado (nym) 1B
2. Fred Manrique - Chris Young (sd) SP
3. Jjav829 - Dan Haren (oak) SP
4. Crede_Fan - Chris B. Young (ari) CF
5. Kroozah - Jason Schmidt (la) SP
6. Mark's Muggles - Chien-Ming Wang (nyy) SP
7. Slats - Jim Thome (chw) Util
8. JT0814 - Barry Zito (sf) SP
9. Over By There - Hideki Matsui (nyy) LF
10. chw05champs - Rocco Baldelli (tb) CF
11. clogoodie - John Smoltz (atl) SP
12. QCIASOXFAN - Chris Capuano (mil) SP
13. beckett21 - Rich Harden (oak) SP
14. getonbckthr - Jason Giambi (nyy) 1B
15. Rocky Soprano - Magglio Ordonez (det) RF
16. 102605 - Chris Ray (bal) RP
 
round 8
1. 102605 - Mark Teahen (kc) 3B
2. Rocky Soprano - Jorge Posada (nyy) C
3. getonbckthr - Scott Rolen (stl) 3B
4. beckett21 - Stephen Drew (ari) SS
5. QCIASOXFAN - Freddy Sanchez (pit) 2B, 3B, SS
6. clogoodie - Jonathan Broxton (la) RP
7. chw05champs - Ervin Santana (ana) SP
8. Over By There - Ian Kinsler (tex) 2B
9. JT0814 - Francisco Cordero (mil) RP
10. Slats - J.D. Drew (bos) RF
11. Mark's Muggles - Cliff Lee (cle) SP
12. Kroozah - Takashi Saito (lad) RP
13. Crede_Fan - Andre Either (lad) LF, RF
14. Jjav829 - Chad Cordero (was) RP
15. Fred Manrique - Jhonny Peralta (cle) SS
16. The Racehorse - Josh Beckett (bos) SP
 
round 9
1. The Racehorse - Francisco Liriano (min) SP
2. Fred Manrique - Gary Sheffield (det) RF, 1B
3. Jjav829 - Julio Lugo (bos) 2B, 3B, SS
4. Crede_Fan - Chris Duffy (pit) CF
5. Kroozah - Kenji Johjima (sea) C
6. Mark's Muggles - Torii Hunter (min) CF
7. Slats - Adam Wainwright (stl) RP
8. JT0814 - Michael Cuddyer (min) RF, 1B
9. Over By There - Ramon Hernandez (bal) C
10. chw05champs - Brad Lidge (hou) RP
11. clogoodie - Conor Jackson (ari) 1B
12. QCIASOXFAN - Eric Gagne (tex) RP
13. beckett21 - Erik Bedard (bal) SP
14. getonbckthr - Todd Helton (col) 1B
15. Rocky Soprano - Tadahito Iguchi (chw) 2B
16. 102605 - Brad Hawpe (col) RF
 
round 10
1. 102605 - Anibal Sanchez (fla) SP
2. Rocky Soprano - Mark Buehrle (chw) SP
3. getonbckthr - Bob Wickman (atl) RP
4. beckett21 - Jeremy Hermida (fla) RF
5. QCIASOXFAN - Tom Gordon (phi) RP
6. clogoodie - Corey Patterson (bal) CF
7. chw05champs - Richie Sexson (sea) 1B
8. Over By There - Taylor Tankersley (fla) RP
9. JT0814 - Akinori Otsuka (tex) RP
10. Slats - Carlos Quenten (ari) RF
11. Mark's Muggles - Russell Martin (la) C
12. Kroozah - Chipper Jones (atl) 3B
13. Crede_Fan - Jon Garland (chw) SP
14. Jjav829 - Jose Valverde (ari) RP
15. Fred Manrique - Kevin Youkilis (bos) 1B/3B/LF
16. The Racehorse - Brian Fuentes (col) RP
 
round 11
1. The Racehorse - Cle Meredith (sd) RP
2. Fred Manrique - Michael Barrett (chc) C
3. Jjav829 - Edgar Renteria (atl) SS
4. Crede_Fan - B.J. Upton (tb) 3B
5. Kroozah - Raul Ibanez (sea) LF
6. Mark's Muggles - Hank Blalock (tex) 3B
7. Slats - Bronson Arroyo (cin) SP
8. JT0814 - Pat Burrell (phi) LF
9. Over By There - Chuck James (atl) SP
10. chw05champs - Dave Bush (mil) SP
11. clogoodie - A.J. Burnett (tor) SP
12. QCIASOXFAN - Jason Isringhausen (stl) RP
13. beckett21 - Corey Hart (mil) LF, RF
14. getonbckthr - Brad Penny (la) SP
15. Rocky Soprano - Todd Jones (det) RP
16. 102605 - Josh Willingham (fla) LF
 
round 12
1. 102605 - Scott Olsen (fla) SP
2. Rocky Soprano - Mike Gonzalez (atl) RP
3. getonbckthr - Mike Cameron (sd) CF
4. beckett21 - Ian Snell (pit) SP
5. QCIASOXFAN - Willy Tavares (col) CF
6. clogoodie - Lyle Overbay (tor) 1B
7. chw05champs - Chris Duncan (stl) LF, RF, 1B
8. Over By There - Eric Chavez (oak) 3B
9. JT0814 - Derek Lowe (la) SP
10. Slats - Chad Tracy (ari) 3B
11. Mark's Muggles - Ryan Freel (cin) 2B, 3B, LF, CF, RF
12. Kroozah - Juan Rivera (ana) LF, CF, RF
13. Crede_Fan - Trevof Hoffman (sd) RP
14. Jjav829 - Edwin Encarnacion (cin) 3B
15. Fred Manrique - Octavio Dotel (kc) RP
16. The Racehorse - Javy Vazquez (chw) SP
 
round 13
1. The Racehorse - John Patterson (was) SP
2. Fred Manrique - Matt Capps (pit) RP
3. Jjav829 - Curt Schilling (bos) SP
4. Crede_Fan - Scot Shields (ana) RP
5. Kroozah - Mike Mussina (nyy) SP
6. Mark's Muggles - Tim Hudson (atl) SP
7. Slats - Rich Hill (chc) SP
8. JT0814 - Anthony Reyes (stl) SP
9. Over By There - Curtis Granderson (det) CF
10. chw05champs - Homer Bailey (cin) SP
11. clogoodie - David DeJesus (kc) LF, CF
12. QCIASOXFAN - Noah Lowry (sf) SP
13. beckett21 - Rafael Soriano (atl) RP
14. getonbckthr - Jacque Jones (chc) RF
15. Rocky Soprano - Frank Thomas (tor) Util
16. 102605 - Josh Johnson (fla) SP
 
round 14
1. 102605 - Coco Crisp (bos) CF
2. Rocky Soprano - Craig Monroe (det) LF, CF
3. getonbckthr - Jorge Cantu (tb) 2B
4. beckett21 - Austin Kearns (cin) RF
5. QCIASOXFAN - Jake Westbrook (cle) SP
6. clogoodie - Troy Tulowitski (col) SS
7. chw05champs - Scott Podsednik (chw) LF
8. Over By There - Justin Duchscherer (oak) RP
9. JT0814 - Boof Bonser (min) SP
10. Slats - Scott Linebrink (sd) RP
11. Mark's Muggles - Eric Byrnes (ari) LF, CF, RF
12. Kroozah - Dave Roberts (sf) CF
13. Crede_Fan - Pat Neshek (bos) RP
14. Jjav829 - Matt Garza (min) SP
15. Fred Manrique - Melky Cabrera (nyy) LF
16. The Racehorse - Adrian Beltre (sea) 3B
 
round 15
1. The Racehorse - Dan Wheeler (hou) RP
2. Fred Manrique - Nate Robertson (det) SP
3. Jjav829 - Aubrey Huff (bal) 3B, RF
4. Crede_Fan - Randy Johnson (ari) SP
5. Kroozah - Jeff Kent (la) 2B
6. Mark's Muggles - Joe Blanton (oak) SP
7. Slats - Nomar Garciaparra (la) 1B
8. JT0814 - John Maine (nym) SP
9. Over By There - Ryan Shealy (kc) 1B
10. chw05champs - Ryan Dempster (chc) RP
11. clogoodie - Kelvim Escobar (ana) SP
12. QCIASOXFAN - A.J. Pierzynski (chw) C
13. beckett21 - Mike Pelfrey (nym) SP
14. getonbckthr - Mike Piazza (oak) C
15. Rocky Soprano - Ken Griffey JR (cin) CF
16. 102605 - Freddy Garcia (phi) SP
 
round 16
1. 102605 - Marcus Giles (sd) 2B
2. Rocky Soprano - Jose Contreras (chw) SP
3. getonbckthr - Zach Duke (pit) SP
4. beckett21 - Brandon Wood (ana) SS
5. QCIASOXFAN - Kevin Millwood (tex) SP
6. clogoodie - Jonny Gomes (tb) RF
7. chw05champs - Chris Burke (hou) 2B, LF, CF
8. Over By There - Jeremy Sowers (cle) SP
9. JT0814 - Wilson Betemit (lad) SS/3B/2B
10. Slats - Jose Lopez 2B (sea)
11. Mark's Muggles - Kip Wells (stl) SP
12. Kroozah - Ivan Rodriguez (det) C
13. Crede_Fan - Brian Giles (sd) RF
14. Jjav829 - Milton Bradley (oak) RF
15. Fred Manrique - Aaron Rowand (phi) CF
16. The Racehorse - Preston Wilson (stl) LF, CF, RF
 
round 17
1. The Racehorse - Jon Rauch (was) RP
2. Fred Manrique - Lastings Milledge (nym) LF
3. cws05champs (trade from Jjav829) - Barry Bonds (sf) LF
4. Crede_Fan - Ty Wigginton (tb) 1B, 2B, 3B, LF, RF
5. Kroozah - Aaron Heilman (nym) RP
6. Mark's Muggles - Scott Proctor (nyy) RP
7. Slats - Akinori Iwamura (tb) 3B
8. JT0814 - Casey Kotchman (ana) 1B
9. Over By There - Xavier Nady (pit) 1B, RF
10. Jjav829 (trade from chw05champs) - Daniel Cabrera (bal) SP
11. clogoodie - Bobby Howry (chc) RP
12. QCIASOXFAN - Geoff Jenkins (mil) RF
13. beckett21 - Chris Iannetta (col) C
14. getonbckthr - Rich Aurilia (sf) 1B, 2B, 3B, SS
15. Rocky Soprano - Salomon Torres (pit) RP
16. 102605 - Mike Jacobs (fla) 1B
 
round 18
1. 102605 - Brandon McCarthy (tex) SP
2. Rocky Soprano - Chad Billingsly (la) SP
3. getonbckthr - Adam Loewen (bal) SP
4. beckett21 - Morgan Ensberg (hou) 3B
5. QCIASOXFAN - Ted Lilly (chc) SP
6. clogoodie - Tim Lincecum (sf) SP
7. Jjav829 (trade from chw05champs) - Orlando Cabrera (ana) SS
8. Over By There - Wily Mo Pena (bos) LF, CF, RF
9. JT0814 - Kevin Kouzmanoff (sd) Util
10. Slats - Ronny Paulino (pit) C
11. Mark's Muggles - Casey Blake (cle) 1B, RF
12. Kroozah - Pedro Feliz (sf) 3B
13. Crede_Fan - Scott Thorman (atl) 1B
14. cws05champs (trade from Jjav829) - Juan Rincon (min) RP
15. Fred Manrique - Dustin Pedroia (bos) 2B
16. The Racehorse - Khalil Greene (sd) SS
 
round 19
1. The Racehorse - Orlando Hudson (ari) 2B
2. Fred Manrique - Gary Matthews Jr (ana) CF
3. Jjav829 - Jason Kubel (min) LF, RF
4. Crede_Fan - Kelly Johnson (atl) 2B
5. Kroozah - Kei Igawa (nyy) SP
6. Mark's Muggles - Brandon Inge (det) 3B
7. Slats - Shane Victorino (phi) CF
8. JT0814 - Joe Borowski (cle) RP
9. Over By There - Luke Scott (hou) RF
10. chw05champs - Andy Pettitte (nyy) SP
11. clogoodie - Jon Lester (bos) SP
12. QCIASOXFAN - Vincente Padilla (tex) SP
13. beckett21 - Mark Prior (chc) SP
14. getonbckthr - Andy Marte (cle) 3B
15. Rocky Soprano - Bobby Crosby (oak) SS
16. 102605 - Mike MacDougal (chw) RP
 
round 20
1. 102605 - Nick Johnson (was) 1B
2. Rocky Soprano - Reed Johnson (tor) LF
3. getonbckthr - Jorge Julio (arz) RP
4. beckett21 - Ryan Madson (phi) RP
5. QCIASOXFAN - Tony Gwynn Jr. (mil) OF
6. clogoodie - Matt Murton (chc) LF
7. chw05champs - Gerald Laird (tex) C
8. Over By There - Oliver Perez (nym) SP
9. JT0814 - Nelson Cruz (tex) RF
10. Slats - Mike Napoli (laa) C
11. Mark's Muggles - Jason Jennings (hou) SP
12. Kroozah - Moises Alou (nym) RF
13. Crede_Fan - Greg Maddux (sd) SP
14. Jjav829 - Kerry Wood (chc) RP
15. Fred Manrique - Carl Pavano (nyy) SP
16. The Racehorse - Kenny Lofton (tex) CF
 
round 21
1. The Racehorse - Shawn Green (nym) RF
2. Fred Manrique - Jeff Francis (col) SP
3. Jjav829 - Melvin Mora (bal) 3B
4. Crede_Fan - Johnny Estrada (mil) C
5. Kroozah - Tom Glavine (nym) SP
6. Mark's Muggles - Adam Kennedy (stl) 2B
7. Slats - Wes Helms (phi) 3B
8. JT0814 - Ryan Langerhans (atl) LF
9. Over By There - Clint Barmes (col) SS
10. chw05champs - Brad Wilkerson (tex) LF
11. clogoodie - Ray Durham (sf) 2B
12. QCIASOXFAN - Jeff Suppan (mil) SP
13. beckett21 - Jose Guillen (sea) RF
14. getonbckthr - Gavin Floyd (chw) SP
15. Rocky Soprano - Emil Brown (kc) LF/RF
16. 102605 - Ryan Garko (cle) 1B
 
round 22
1. 102605 - Armando Benitez (sf) RP
2. Rocky Soprano - Kenny Rogers (det) SP
3. getonbckthr - Jason Marquis (chc) SP
4. beckett21 - Elijah Dukes (tb) OF
5. QCIASOXFAN - Bartolo Colon (laa) SP
6. clogoodie - Matt Kemp (lad) CF
7. chw05champs - Clay Hensley (sd) SP
8. Over By There - Tom Gorzelanny (pit) SP
9. JT0814 - Shea Hillenbrand (ana) 1B
10. Slats - Jose Vidro (sea) 1B, 2B
11. Mark's Muggles - Dan Johnson (oak) 1B
12. Kroozah - Chad Qualls (hou) RP
13. Crede_Fan - Juan Uribe (chw) SS
14. Jjav829 - Jesse Crain (min) RP
15. Fred Manrique - Andrew Miller (det) SP
16. The Racehorse - Jim Edmonds (stl) CF
 
round 23
1. The Racehorse - Ryan Sweeney (chw) RF
2. Fred Manrique - Mark DeRosa (chc) 2B, 3B, RF
3. Jjav829 - Luke Hochevar (kc) SP
4. Crede_Fan - Matt Thornton (chw) RP
5. Kroozah - David Ross (cin) C
6. Mark's Muggles - Paul LoDuca (nym) C
7. Slats - Justin Spier (ana) RP
8. JT0814 - Brian Wilson (sf) RP
9. Over By There - Kaz Matsui (col) 2B
10. chw05champs - James Loney (la) 1B
11. clogoodie - Zach Grienke (kc) SP
12. QCIASOXFAN - Josh Fields (chw) 3B
13. beckett21 - Derrick Turnbow (mil) RP
14. getonbckthr - Omar Vizquel (sf) SS
15. Rocky Soprano - Pedro Martinez (nym) SP
16. 102605 - Jeff Baker (col) SP
 
round 24
1. 102605 - Mike Lowell (bos) 3B
2. Rocky Soprano - Woody Williams (hou) SP
3. getonbckthr - Seth McClung (tb) RP
4. beckett21 - Ryan Church (was) CF, RF
5. QCIASOXFAN - Garrett Anderson (ana) LF
6. clogoodie - Kiko Calero (oak) RP
7. chw05champs - Nick Punto (min) 2B, SS, 3B
8. Over By There - Wes Littleton (pit) RP
9. JT0814 - Maicer Izturis (ana) 3B, SS
10. Slats - Randy Wolf (la) SP
11. Mark's Muggles - Jamey Carroll (col) 2B, SS
12. Kroozah - Alfredo Amezaga (fla) 2B, SS, LF, CF
13. Crede_Fan - Mike Maroth (det) SP
14. Jjav829 - Jason Varitek (bos) C
15. Fred Manrique - Fernando Rodney (det) RP
16. The Racehorse - Benji Molina (sf) C
 
round 25
1. The Racehorse - Orlando Hernandez (nym) SP
2. Fred Manrique - Doug Davis (ari) SP
3. Jjav829 - David Weathers (cin) RP
4. Crede_Fan - Jaret Wright (bal) SP
5. Kroozah - Braden Looper (stl) SP
6. Mark's Muggles - Dennys Reyes (min) RP
7. Slats - Nick Massett (chw) RP
8. JT0814 - Chris Snyder (ari) C
9. Over By There - Jason Kendall (oak) C
10. chw05champs - Brandon Lyon (ari) RP
11. clogoodie - Evan Longoria (tb) 3B
12. QCIASOXFAN - Miguel Olivo (fla) C
13. beckett21 - Adam Lind (tor) UTIL
14. getonbckthr - Felix Pie (chc) CF
15. Rocky Soprano - Hector Carrasco (ana) RP
16. 102605 - Edgar Gonzalez (ari) SP
 
round 26
1. 102605 - Humberto Sanchez (nyy) RP
2. Rocky Soprano - Oscar Villarreal (atl) RP
3. getonbckthr - Scott Eyre (chc) RP
4. beckett21 - Bill Bray (cin) RP
5. QCIASOXFAN - Trot Nixon (cle) RF
6. clogoodie - Kyle Farnsworth (nyy) RP
7. chw05champs - Mark Mulder (stl) SP
8. Over By There - James Shields (tb) SP
9. JT0814 - Andy LaRoche (la) 3B
10. Slats - Erik Aybar (ana) SS
11. Mark's Muggles - Randy Winn (sf) LF, CF, RF
12. Kroozah - Joe Kennedy (oak) RP
13. Crede_Fan - Henry Owens (fla) RP
14. Jjav829 - Jason Hirsch (col) SP
15. Fred Manrique
16. The Racehorse - Luis Castillo (min) 2B
 
round 27
1. The Racehorse - Ben Broussard (sea) 1B
2. Fred Manrique
3. Jjav829 - Roger Clemens (???) SP
4. Crede_Fan - Nook Logan (was) CF
5. Kroozah - Marcus Thames (det) LF
6. Mark's Muggles - Matt Morris (sf) SP
7. Slats - Cory Kasto (was) OF
8. JT0814 - Philip Humber (nym) SP
9. Over By There - Yunieski Betencourt (sea) SS
10. chw05champs - Scott Spiezio (stl) 1B
11. clogoodie - J.J. Hardy (mil) SS
12. QCIASOXFAN - Jon Lieber (phi) SP
13. beckett21 - Kendry Moralas (ana) 1B
14. getonbckthr - Jeff Weaver (sea) SP
15. Rocky Soprano - Jamie Moyer (phi) SP
16. 102605 - Jonathan Sanchez (sf) RP, SP

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2008 MiLB Draft
Round 1 (Minor League Draft):
 
1. getonbckthr - FULL ROSTER
2. 102605 (traded from cws05champs) - Wade Davis (tb)
3. JRIG - Matt LaPorta (mil)
4. QCIASOXFAN - FULL ROSTER
5. cws05champs (traded from 102605) - Mike Moustakas (kc)
6. beckett21 - Fautino De Los Santos (oak)
7. Crede_Fan - Elvis Andrus (tex)
8. SoxNation05 - FULL ROSTER
9. Slats - Jed Lowrie (bos)
10. The Racehorse - Chris Marrero (was)
11. Jjav829 - Max Scherzer (ari)
12. JohnTucker0814 - Brett Anderson (oak)
13. OverByThere - Carlos Carrasco (phi)
14. Marks_Muggles - Anthony Swarzak (min)
15. Kroozah - Angel Villalona (sf)
16. clogoodie - Matt Antonelli (sd)
 
Round 2 (Minor League Draft):
 
1. getonbckthr - FULL ROSTER
2. cws05champs - Pedro Alvarez (vandy)
3. JRIG - Jason Heyward (atl)
4. QCIASOXFAN - FULL ROSTER
5. 102605 - Yu Darvish (jap)
6. beckett21 - Jake Arrieta (bal)
7. Crede_Fan - Tommy Hanson (atl)
8. SoxNation05 - FULL ROSTER
9. Slats - Jesus Montero (nyy)
10. The Racehorse - Steve Pearce (pit)
11. Jjav829 - FULL ROSTER
12. JohnTucker0814 - Deolis Guerra (min)
13. OverByThere - FULL ROSTER
14. Marks_Muggles - FULL ROSTER
15. Kroozah - FULL ROSTER
16. clogoodie - Tim Alderson (sf)
 
Round 3 (Minor League Draft):
 
1. getonbckthr - FULL ROSTER
2. cws05champs - FULL ROSTER
3. JRIG - FULL ROSTER
4. QCIASOXFAN - FULL ROSTER
5. 102605 - FULL ROSTER
6. beckett21 - FULL ROSTER
7. Crede_Fan - FULL ROSTER
8. SoxNation05 - FULL ROSTER
9. Slats - FULL ROSTER
10. The Racehorse - Justin Smoak (SC)
11. Jjav829 - FULL ROSTER
12. JohnTucker0814 - Brandon Waring (cin)
13. OverByThere - FULL ROSTER
14. Marks_Muggles - FULL ROSTER
15. Kroozah - FULL ROSTER
16. clogoodie - FULL ROSTER
 
Round 4 (Minor League Draft):
 
1. getonbckthr - FULL ROSTER
2. cws05champs - FULL ROSTER
3. JRIG - FULL ROSTER
4. QCIASOXFAN - FULL ROSTER
5. 102605 - FULL ROSTER
6. beckett21 - FULL ROSTER
7. Crede_Fan - FULL ROSTER
8. SoxNation05 - FULL ROSTER
9. Slats - FULL ROSTER
10. The Racehorse - Yonder Alonzo (mia)
11. Jjav829 - FULL ROSTER
12. JohnTucker0814 - FULL ROSTER
13. OverByThere - FULL ROSTER
14. Marks_Muggles - FULL ROSTER
15. Kroozah - FULL ROSTER
16. clogoodie - FULL ROSTER
 
Round 5 (Minor League Draft):
 
1. getonbckthr - FULL ROSTER
2. cws05champs - FULL ROSTER
3. JRIG - FULL ROSTER
4. QCIASOXFAN - FULL ROSTER
5. 102605 - FULL ROSTER
6. beckett21 - FULL ROSTER
7. Crede_Fan - FULL ROSTER
8. SoxNation05 - FULL ROSTER
9. Slats - FULL ROSTER
10. The Racehorse - Lars Anderson (bos)
11. Jjav829 - FULL ROSTER
12. JohnTucker0814 - FULL ROSTER
13. OverByThere - FULL ROSTER
14. Marks_Muggles - FULL ROSTER
15. Kroozah - FULL ROSTER
16. clogoodie - FULL ROSTER
 
2008 MLB Draft
 
Round 1 (Major League Draft):
 
1. getonbckthr - Joe Crede (chw)
2. cws05champs - Chase Headley (sd)
3. JRIG - Ryan Church (nym)
4. QCIASOXFAN - Austin Kearns (was)
5. 102605 - Hiroki Kuroda (la)
6. beckett21 - George Sherrill (bal)
7. Crede_Fan - Michael Bourn (hou)
8. SoxNation05 - Brendan Harris (stl)
9. Slats - Willy Taveres (col)
10. The Racehorse - Ubaldo Jiminez (col)
11. Jjav829 - Scott Olsen (fla)
12. clogoodie (from JohnTucker0814) - David DeJesus (kc)
13. OverByThere - Troy Percival (tb)
14. Marks_Muggles - Scott Downs (tor)
15. Kroozah - Randy Johnson (ari)
16. JohnTucker0814 (from clogoodie) - Jair Jurrjens (atl)
 
Round 2 (Major League Draft):
 
1. getonbckthr - John Buck (kc)
2. cws05champs - Justin Speier (ana)
3. JRIG - Nick Johnson (was)
4. QCIASOXFAN - Kenny Lofton (cle)
5. 102605 - Corey Patterson (cin)
6. beckett21 - Jeff Baker (col)
7. Crede_Fan - Mike Napoli (ana)
8. SoxNation05 - Bronson Arroyo (cin)
9. Slats - Masahido Kobayashi (cle)
10. The Racehorse - Franklin Gutierrez (cle)
11. Jjav829 - Manny Parra (mil)
12. JohnTucker0814 - Wladimir Balentien (sea)
13. OverByThere - Reggie Willits (ana)
14. Marks_Muggles - Cody Ross (fla)
15. Kroozah - Orlando Hernandez (nym)
16. clogoodie - Jason Bartlett (tb)
 
Round 3 (Major League Draft):
 
1. getonbckthr - Edison Volquez (cin)
2. cws05champs - Steve Pearce (pit)
3. JRIG - Chris Denorfia (oak)
4. QCIASOXFAN - David Weathers (cin)
5. 102605 - Derrick Turnbow (mil)
6. beckett21 - Delwyn Young (la)
7. Crede_Fan - Al Reyes (tb)
8. SoxNation05 - Yasuhiko Yabuta (kc)
9. Slats - Peter Moylan (atl)
10. The Racehorse - Matt Lindstrom (fla)
11. Jjav829 - Lyle Overbay (tor)
12. JohnTucker0814 - Nate McLouth (pit)
13. OverByThere - Marlon Byrd (tex)
14. Marks_Muggles -
15. Kroozah -
16. clogoodie -

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2009 MiLB Draft
 
Round 1:
 
Rocky Soprano: Stephen Strasburg (college)
cws05champs: Mike Stanton (fla)
QCIASOXFAN: Matt Dominguez (fla)
102605: Madison Bumgarner (sf)
getonbckthr: Tim Beckham (tb)
The Racehorse: Aaron Hicks (min)
JRIG: Chris Tillman (bal)
Marks_Muggles: Franklin Morales (col)
Jjav829: Buster Posey (sf)
RCWHITESOX: Andrew Lambo (la)
Slats: Rich Poythress (georgia)
JT0814: Freddie Freeman (atl)
Over By There: Brett Lawrie (mil)
beckett21: Tyler Flowers (chw)
Kroozah: Jarrod Parker (ari)
clogoodie: Wilmer Flores (nym)
 
Round 2:
 
Rocky Soprano: Jhoulys Chacin (col)
cws05champs: Grant Green (usc)
QCIASOXFAN: Logan Morrison (fla)
102605: Norichika Aoki (jap)
getonbckthr: Brandon Allen (chw)
The Racehorse: Desmond Jennings (tb)
JRIG: Eric Hosmer (kc)
Marks_Muggles: Danny Valencia (min)
Jjav829: Jonathan Niese (nym)
RCWHITESOX: Aaron Crow (miz)
Slats: Danny Duffy (kc)
JT0814: Carlos Santana (cle)
Over By There: Gerardo Parra (ari)
Kroozah: Aaron Poreda (chw)
clogoodie: Carlos Triunfel (sea)
 
Round 3:
 
Rocky Soprano: Mat Latos (sd)
QCIASOXFAN: David Cooper (tor)
JRIG: Michael Ynoa (oak)
Jjav829: Phillipe Aumont (sea)
JT0814: Chris Carter (oak)
Over By There: Kelvin De La Cruz (cle)
 
Round 4:
 
Rocky Soprano: Jerremy Jeffres (mil)
JRIG: Michael Taylor (phi)
Jjav829: Dominick Brown (phi)
JT0814: Josh Reddick (bos)
 
Round 5:
 
JT0814: Ethan Martin (la)
 
 
Current Minor League Rosters:
 
Rocky Soprano: Sean West (fla)
cws05champs: Pedro Alvarez (pit), Mike Moustakas (kc), Josh Vitters (chc)
QCIASOXFAN: Alcides Escobar (mil), Carlos Gonzalez (col)
102605: Wade Davis (tb), Yu Darvish (jap), Rick Porcello (det)
getonbckthr: Ryan Sweeney (oak), Gio Gonzalez (oak), Erik Patterson (oak)
The Racehorse: Lars Anderson (bos), Yonder Alonzo (cin), Justin Smoak (tex)
JRIG: Jason Heyward (atl)
Marks_Muggles: Tony Sipp (cle), Colby Rasmus (stl), Jeff Clement (sea)
Jjav829: Neil Walker (pit), Nick Adenhart (ana)
RCWHITESOX: Brandon Jones (atl), Tommy Hanson (atl), Elvis Andrus (tex)
Slats: Fernando Martinez (nym), Jeff Niemann (tb), Jesus Montero (nyy)
Over By There: Carlos Carrasco (phi), Brett Anderson (oak)
beckett21: Michael Bowden (bos), Scott Elbert (la), Travis Snider (tor), Jake Arrieta (bal)
Kroozah: Erick Aybar (ana), Gregory Reynolds (col), Angel Villalona (sf)
clogoodie: Andrew McCutcheon (pit), Tim Alderson (sf), Matt Antonelli (sd)
 
2009 MLB Draft
 
Round 1:
 
Rocky Soprano - Dayan Viciedo
cws05champ - Neftali Feliz
QCIASOXFAN - Coco Crisp
102605 - Chris Tillman
getonbckthr - Felipe Lopez
The Racehorse - Andy LaRoche
JRIG - Aaron Hill
Marks_Muggles - Vicente Padilla
Jjav829 - Brett Wallace
RCWHITESOX - Kendry Morales
Slats - Jason Motte
JohnTucker0814 - Jordan Zimmerman
Over By There - Jon Rauch
beckett21 - Rafael Soriano
Kroozah - Kaz Matsui
clogoodie - Jason Kubel
 
Round 2:
 
Rocky Soprano - Kenshin Kawakami
cws05champ - Casey Kotchman
QCIASOXFAN - Kelly Shoppach
102605 - Trevor Cahill
getonbckthr - Aaron Rowand
The Racehorse - Chad Tracy
JRIG - Ian Snell
Marks_Muggles - Cody Ross
Jjav829 - Brian Matusz
RCWHITESOX - Dallas McPherson
Slats - John Baker
JohnTucker0814 - Emmanuel Burris
Over By There - Marco Scutaro
beckett21 - Octavio Dotel
Kroozah - Randy Wolf
clogoodie - Manny DelCarmen
 
Round 3:
 
Rocky Soprano - Jose Contreras
cws05champ - Fernando Rodney
QCIASOXFAN - Juan Pierre
JohnTucker0814 - Wladimir Balentien
getonbckthr - Kelvim Escobar
The Racehorse - David Purcey
JRIG - Ian Kennedy
Marks_Muggles - Joe Mather
Jjav829 - Mike Fontenot
RCWHITESOX - Aaron Heilman
Slats - Juan Rivera
JohnTucker0814 - Ken Griffey Jr.
Over By There - Lyle Overbay
beckett21 - Chris Snyder
The Racehorse - Jordan Schafer
clogoodie - Josh Anderson

FINALdynastyroster09..pdf

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2010 MiLB Draft
 
Minor League Draft
 
Round 1:
Over By There: Bryce Harper (ncaa) C
Slats: Ike Davis (nym) 1B
JRIG: Casey Kelly (bos) SP
Marqhead: Starlin Castro (chc) SS
102605: Dee Gordon (la) SS
Marks_Muggles: Derek Norris (was) C
QCIASOXFAN: Jaff Decker (sd) OF
ma-gaga: Christian Friedrich (col) SP
JohnTucker0814: Tyler Matzek (col) SP
Kroozah: Max Stassi (oak) C
cws05champ: Jacob Turner (det) SP
RCWHITESOX: Trevor Reckling (ana) SP
Rocky Soprano: Donovan Tate (sd) OF
The Racehorse: Chris Marrero (was) 1b/3b
clogoodie: Jennry Mejia (nym) SP
getonbckthr: Jared Mitchell (chw) OF
 
Round 2:
JohnTucker0814: Shelby Miller (stl) SP
Slats: Hak-Ju Lee (chc) SS
JRIG: Julio Teharan (atl) SP
Marqhead: Lonnie Chisenhall (cle) 3B
Rocky Soprano: Josh Reddick (bos) OF
Marks_Muggles: Zach Wheeler (sf) SP
QCIASOXFAN: Mike Montgomery (kc) SP
ma-gaga: Miguel Sano (min) SS
JohnTucker0814: Bobby Borchering (ari) 3B
Kroozah: Thomas Neal (sf) OF
cws05champ: Anthony Renden (ncaa) 3B
RCWHITESOX: Mike Trout (ana) OF
102605: Bryce Brentz (ncaa) OF
The Racehorse: Lars Anderson (bos) K
clogoodie: Edward Salcedo (atl) SS
getonbckthr: Zack Cox (ncaa) 3B
 
Round 3:
Over By There: Greg Halman (sea) OF
Slats: Sammy Gervacio (hou) RP
JRIG: Wil Myers (kc) C
Marqhead: Anthony Ranaudo (ncaa) SP
Rocky Soprano: Stephen Strasburg (was) K
Marks_Muggles: Casey Crosby (det) SP
QCIASOXFAN: Juan Francisco (cin) 3B
ma-gaga: Chris Withrow (la) SP
getonbckthr: Kyle Gibson (min) SP
Kroozah: Ben Revere (min) OF
cws05champ: edit: on 25 man roster
RCWHITESOX: Matt Gamel (mil) K
102605: Matt Moore (tb) SP
The Racehorse: Yonder Alonso (cin) K
clogoodie: Jon Gaston (hou) OF
Over By There: Simon Castro (sd) SP
 
Round 4:
Over By There: Alex Colome (tb) SP
Slats: Tyler Colvin (chc) OF
JRIG: Jason Heyward (atl) K
Marqhead: Buster Posey (sf) K
Rocky Soprano: Jhoulis Chacin (tor) K
Marks_Muggles: James Darnell (sd) 3B
QCIASOXFAN: J.P. Arencibia (tor) C
ma-gaga: Scott Elbert (la) K
getonbckthr: Aroyds Vizcaino (atl) SP
Kroozah: Henry Sosa (sf) SP
cws05champ: Pedro Alvarez (pit) K
RCWHITESOX: Brandon Jones (pit) K
102605: Peter Bourjos (ana) OF
The Racehorse: Justin Smoak (tex) K
clogoodie: Jameson Taillon (hs) SP
JohnTucker0814: Zachary "Slade" Heathcott (nyy) OF
 
Round 5:
Over By There: Carlos Carrasco (cle) K
Slats: Fernando Martinez (nym) K
JRIG: Carlos Santana (cle) K
Marqhead: Jonathan Niese (nym) K
Rocky Soprano: Jeremy Jeffres (mil) K
Marks_Muggles: Jeff Clement (pit) K
QCIASOXFAN: LaVon Washington (ncaa) OF
ma-gaga: Jake Arrieta (bal) K
getonbckthr: Gio Gonzalez (oak) K
Kroozah: Drew Pomeranz (ncaa) SP
cws05champ: Mike Moustakas (kc) K
RCWHITESOX: Tommy Hanson (atl) K
102605: Manny Machado (hs) SS
The Racehorse: Aaron Hicks (min) K
clogoodie: Tyler Flowers (chw) K
JohnTucker0814: Daniel Hudson (chw) K
 
Round 6:
Over By There: Brett Lawrie (mil) K
Slats: Jesus Montero (nyy) K
JRIG: Eric Hosmer (kc) K
Marqhead: Phillip Aumont (phi) K
Rocky Soprano: Sean West (fla) K
Marks_Muggles: Tony Sipp (cle) K
QCIASOXFAN: Matt Dominguez (fla) K
ma-gaga: Michael Bowden (bos) K
getonbckthr: Erik Patterson (oak) K
Kroozah: Angel Villalona (sf) K
cws05champ: Josh Vitters (chc) K
RCWHITESOX: Andrew Lambo (la) K
102605: Drew Storen (was) RP
The Racehorse: Desmond Jennings (tb) K
clogoodie: Tim Alderson (sf) K
JohnTucker0814: Chris Carter (oak) K
 
Round 7:
Over By There: Gerardo Parra (ari) K
Slats: Rich Poythress (pit) K
JRIG: Michael Ynoa (oak) K
Marqhead: Dominick Brown (phi) K
Rocky Soprano: Matt Latos (sd) K
Marks_Muggles: Franlin Morales (col) K
QCIASOXFAN: Logan Morrison (fla) K
ma-gaga: Travis Snider (tor) K
getonbckthr: Tim Beckham (tb) K
Kroozah: Jarrod Parker (ari) K
cws05champ: Michael Stanton (fla) K
RCWHITESOX: Aaron Crow (kc) K
102605: Yu Darvish (japan) K
The Racehorse: Matt Joyce (tb) K
clogoodie: Wilmer Flores (nym) K
JohnTucker0814: Jeremy Hellickson (tb) K
 
Round 8:
Over By There: Kelvin DeLaCruz (cle) K
Slats: Denny Duffy (kc) K
JRIG: Michael Taylor (oak) K
Marqhead: Brett Wallace (tor) K
Rocky Soprano: Dayan Viciedo (chw) K
Marks_Muggles: Danny Valencia (min) K
QCIASOXFAN: David Cooper (tor) K
ma-gaga: Brandon Morrow (tor) K
getonbckthr: Brandon Allen (ari) K
Kroozah: Aaron Poreda (sd) K
cws05champ: Grant Green (oak) K
RCWHITESOX: Ethan Martin (la) K
102605: Madison Bumgarner (sf) K
The Racehorse: Wilkin Ramirez (det) K
clogoodie: Carlos Triunfel (sea) K
JohnTucker0814: Freddie Freeman (atl) K
 
2010 MLB Draft
 
Major League Draft
 
Round 1:
Over By There: Aroldis Chapman (cin)
Slats: Mark Teahen (chw)
JRIG: J.D. Drew (bos)
Marqhead: Dustin Ackley (sea)
Rocky Soprano: Kevin Correia (sd)
Marks_Muggles: Scott Podsednik (kc)
QCIASOXFAN: Todd Frazier (cin)
clogoodie: Scott Sizemore (cle)
getonbckthr: Akinori Iwamura (pit)
Kroozah: Jamie Garcia (stl)
cws05champ: Martin Perez (tex)
RCWHITESOX: Scot Shields (ana)
102605: Tanner Scheppers (tex)
The Racehorse: Troy Glaus (atl)
ma-gaga: Josh Bell (bal)
JohnTucker0814: Luke Gregerson (sd)
 
Round 2:
Over By There: Brett Gardner (nyy)
Slats: Randy Ruiz (tor)
JRIG: Kyle Drabek (tor)
Marqhead: Mark Ellis (oak)
Rocky Soprano: Sean Rodriguez (tb)
Marks_Muggles: Andy Pettitte (nyy)
QCIASOXFAN: Lyle Overbay (tor)
ma-gaga: Colby Lewis (tex)
getonbckthr: Miguel Olivo (col)
The Racehorse: Eric Bedard (sea)
cws05champ: David Freese (stl)
RCWHITESOX: Kevin Jepsen (ana)
102605: Ian Desmond (was)
The Racehorse: Shaun Marcum (tor)
clogoodie: Justin Masterson (cle)
JohnTucker0814: Jose Bautista (tor)
 
 
Round 3:
Over By There: Carlos Guillen (det)
Slats: Travis Hafner (cle)
JRIG: Brian Bannister (kc)
Marqhead: Jon Rauch (min)
Rocky Soprano: Kosuke Fukudome (chc)
Marks_Muggles: Kazou Matsui (hou)
QCIASOXFAN: Todd Coffey (mil)
ma-gaga: Ryan Rowland-Smith (sea)
getonbckthr: Andy LaRoche (pit)
The Racehorse: Ian Kennedy (ari)
cws05champ: Mike Pelfrey (nym)
RCWHITESOX: Scott Linebrink (chw)
102605: Kevin Gregg (tor)
The Racehorse: Charlie Morton (pit)
clogoodie: Jose Mijares (min)
JohnTucker0814: Michael Saunders (sea)

DynastyRoster012211.pdf

Edited by 102605

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2011

Okay! We're finally ready to get going. I have all the keepers and we've made a couple of minor rule changes, and I think going forward this should be the end of any rule changes.
 
1. We are increasing our DL positions to 3 during the year. Keepers stay the same with 24 keepers at the end of the year.
 
2. We are increasing our minor league roster size to 10.
 
3. Make sure when making a trade of minor league draft picks that when you submit your keepers you have those picks to trade. If you don't, you're going to have to make room by dropping someone so you do!
 
I've attached the current rosters because I'm not typing out all 24 rounds of keepers!
 
The great thing this year, IMO, is that the major league draft actually might end up being a majority of major league players. All of us are getting pretty darn good at picking minor leaguers that this years draft should be heavy in MLB talent.
 
Anyone in the Yahoo Database is eligible to be drafted. From today's date, if there are players added to the database you CANNOT draft them.
 
Please be aware of our minor league rosters when making your picks. There is no way to get them on waivers until after the draft.
 
Everyone does a great job of monitoring this throughout the draft. If someone has made a selection that is already off the board, please do not make a selection until they have corrected their pick.
 
We only have 3 rounds in the major league portion and we'll follow this draft immediately with the minor league draft. All transactions will be locked until BOTH drafts are completed. You are not allowed to promote or demote any players until I hit "start season" on our yahoo league.
 
This is a standard draft, it does not snake. The waiver priority will be set the same way to begin the league, meaning OBT will have #1 waiver priority.
 
As always, good luck and lets have some fun!
 
2011 MiLB Draft
 
Round 1:
 
1. Over By There: Gerrit Cole (ncaa) SP
2. QCIASOXFAN: Matt Purke (ncaa) SP
3. getonbckthr: Jake Odorizzi (mil) SP
4. ma-gaga: Nick Franklin (sea) SS
5. Marks_Muggles: Jean Segura (ana) 2B (Traded to JT0814)
6. Rocky Soprano: Jose Iglesias (bos) SS
7. Kroozah: Deck McGuire (tor) SP
8. Marqhead: Brett Jackson (chc) OF
9. Slats: Yuneski Maya (was) P
10. Marks_Muggles: Christian Colon (kc) SS
11. cws05champs: Jonathan Singleton (phi) 1B
12. JRIG: Gary Sanchez (nyy) C
13. JohnTucker0814: Josh Sale (tb) OF
14. The Racehorse: Jackie Bradley Jr (ncaa) OF
15. RCWHITESOX: Corey Luebke (sd) SP
16. clogoodie: Billy Hamilton (cin) SS
 
Round 2:
 
1. Over By There: Cesar Puello (nym) OF
2. QCIASOXFAN: George Springer (ncaa) OF
3. cws05champ: Zach Lee (lad) SP
4. ma-gaga: Jurickson Profar (tex) SS
5. 102605: Nick Castellanos (det) 3B
6. Rocky Soprano: Tony Sanchez (pit) C
7. Kroozah: Austin Romine (nyy) C
8. Marqhead: Chris Archer (tb) SP
9. Slats: Mark Trumbo (ana) 1B
10. 102605: Delino Deshields (hou) 2B
11. getonbckthr: Stolmy Pimentel (bos) SP
12. JRIG: A.J. Cole (was) SP
13. JohnTucker0814: Michael Choice (oak) OF
14. The Racehorse: Bubba Starling (hs) OF
15. RCWHITESOX: Scott Hoffman (ncaa) SP
16. clogoodie: Matt Davidson (az) 3B
 
Round 3:
 
1. Over By There: Taylor Jungmann (ncaa) SP
2. QCIASOXFAN: Trayvon Robinson
3. getonbckthr: L.J. Hoes
4. ma-gaga: Dellin Betances (nyy) SP
5. Marks_Muggles: Jerry Sands (la) OF
6. Rocky Soprano: Andy Oliver (det) SP
7. Kroozah: Alex Liddi (sea) 3B
8. Marqhead: Alex White (cle) SP
9. Slats: Brad Emaus (nym) 3B
10. 102605: Jeremy Jeffress (kc) RP
11. cws05champs: Sonny Gray (ncaa) SP
12. JRIG: Chris Dwyer (kc) SP
13. JohnTucker0814: Francisco Lindor (hs) SS
14. The Racehorse: Yonder Alonso (cin)
15. RCWHITESOX: Zach Cozart (cin) SS
16. clogoodie: Leonys Martin (cuba) OF
 
Round 4:
 
1. Over By There: Trey McNutt (chc)
2. QCIASOXFAN: J.P. Arencibia (tor)
3. getonbckthr: Brandon Allen (ari)
4. ma-gaga: Nick Weglarz (cle)
5. Marks_Muggles: Starling Marte (pit) OF
6. Rocky Soprano: Eduardo Escobar (chw) SS
7. Kroozah: Chris Nelson (col) SS
8. Marqhead: Anthony Gose (tor) OF
9. Slats: Paul Goldschmidt (ari) 1B
10. 102605: Nolan Arenado (col) 3B
11. cws05champs: Lance McCullers (hs)
12. JRIG: Guillermo Pimentel (sea) OF
13. JohnTucker0814: Bobby Borchering (ari)
14. The Racehorse: Lars Anderson (bos)
15. RCWHITESOX: Addison Reed (chw) SP
16. clogoodie: Christian Yelich (fla)
 
Round 5:
 
1. Over By There: Simon Castro (sd)
2. QCIASOXFAN: David Cooper (tor)
3. getonbckthr: Tim Beckham (tb)
4. ma-gaga: Michael Bowden (bos)
5. Marks_Muggles: Francisco Peguero (sf) OF
6. Rocky Soprano: Kaleb Cowart (laa) 3B
7. Kroozah: Zach Stewart (tor) P
8. Marqhead: Mark Rogers (mil) SP
9. Slats: Lorenzo Cain (kc) OF
10. 102605: Tim Collins (kc) RP
11. cws05champs: Juan Miranda (nyy) 1B
12. JRIG: Kyle Drabek (tor)
13. JohnTucker0814: Chris Carter (oak) (traded to Marks_Muggles)
14. The Racehorse: Aaron Hicks (min)
15. RCWHITESOX: Aaron Crow (kc)
16. clogoodie:
 
Round 6:
 
1. Over By There: Alex Colome (tb)
2. QCIASOXFAN: Jaff Decker (sd)
3. getonbckthr: Kyle Gibson (min)
4. ma-gaga: Josh Bell (bal)
5. Marks_Muggles: Casey Crosby (det)
6. Rocky Soprano:
7. Kroozah: Thomas Neal (sf)
8. Marqhead: Dustin Ackley (sea)
9. Slats: Danny Duffy (kc)
10. 102605: Yu Darvish (japan)
11. cws05champs: Zach Cox (stl)
12. JRIG: Eric Hosmer (kc)
13. JohnTucker0814: Freddie Freeman (atl)
14. The Racehorse: Desmond Jennings (tb)
15. RCWHITESOX: Mat Gamel (mil)
16. clogoodie: Tyler Flowers (chw)
 
Round 7:
 
1. Over By There: Kelvin De La Cruz (cle)
2. QCIASOXFAN: Matt Dominguez (fla)
3. getonbckthr: Cameron Maybin (sd)
4. ma-gaga: Christian Friedrich (col)
5. Marks_Muggles: Derrek Norris (was)
6. Rocky Soprano: Jhoulys Chacin (col)
7. Kroozah: Jarrod Parker (ari)
8. Marqhead: Phillippe Aumont (phi)
9. Slats: Chris Iannetta (col)
10. 102605: Dee Gordon (la)
11. cws05champs: Grant Green (oak)
12. JRIG: Casey Kelly (bos)
13. JohnTucker0814: Jeremy Hellickson (tb)
14. The Racehorse: Chris Marrero (was)
15. RCWHITESOX: Brandon Jones (atl)
16. clogoodie: Edward Salcedo (atl)
 
Round 8:
 
1. Over By There: Greg Halman (sea)
2. QCIASOXFAN: Juan Francisco (cin)
3. getonbckthr: Jared Mitchell (chw)
4. ma-gaga: Ryan Kalish (bos)
5. Marks_Muggles: Tanner Scheppers (tex)
6. Rocky Soprano: Josh Reddick (bos)
7. Kroozah: Drew Pomeranz (cle)
8. Marqhead: Lonnie Chisenhall (cle)
9. Slats: Hak-Ju Lee (tb)
10. 102605: Manny Machado (bal)
11. cws05champs: Martin Perez (tex)
12. JRIG: Wil Myers (kc)
13. JohnTucker0814: Craig Kimbrel (atl)
14. The Racehorse: Nolan Reimold (bal)
15. RCWHITESOX: Ethan Martin (la)
16. clogoodie: Scott Sizemore (det)
 
Round 9:
 
1. Over By There: Bryce Harper (was)
2. QCIASOXFAN: Mike Montgomery (kc)
3. getonbckthr: Josh Vitters (chc)
4. ma-gaga: Miguel Sano (min)
5. Marks_Muggles: Danny Valencia (min)
6. Rocky Soprano: Donovan Tate (sd)
7. Kroozah: Ben Revere (min)
8. Marqhead: Chris Davis (tex)
9. Slats: Fernando Martinez (nym)
10. 102605: Jennry Mejia (nym)
11. cws05champs: Anthony Renden (ncaa)
12. JRIG: Michael Taylor (oak)
13. JohnTucker0814: Tyler Matzek (col)
14. The Racehorse: Justin Smoak (sea)
15. RCWHITESOX: Trevor Reckling (ana)
16. clogoodie: Jameson Taillon (pit)
 
Round 10:
 
1. Over By There: Brett Lawrie (tor)
2. QCIASOXFAN: Lavon Washington (cle)
3. getonbckthr: Aroydis Vizcaino (atl)
4. ma-gaga: Chris Withrow (la)
5. Marks_Muggles: Zach Wheeler (sf)
6. Rocky Soprano: Sean West (fla)
7. Kroozah: Max Stassi (oak)
8. Marqhead: Anthony Ranaudo (bos)
9. Slats: Jesus Montero (nyy)
10. 102605: Matt Moore (tb)
11. cws05champs: Jacob Turner (det)
12. JRIG: Julio Teheran (atl)
13. JohnTucker0814: Shelby Miller (stl)
14. The Racehorse: Jordan Walden (ana)
15. RCWHITESOX: Mike Trout (ana)
16. clogoodie: Wilmer Flores (nym)
 
2011 MLB Draft
 
Round 1:
 
1. Over By There: Michael Pineda (sea) SP
2. QCIASOXFAN: Brandon Belt (sf) 1B
3. getonbckthr: Tsuyoshi Nishioka (min) SS
4. ma-gaga: Kila Ka'aihue (kc) 1B
5. Marks_Muggles: Ryan Theriot - (stl) MI
6. Rocky Soprano: Alex Gordon - (kc) OF
7. Kroozah: Omar Infante (fla) 3B, etc, etc, etc
8. Marqhead: Frank Francisco (tor) RP
9. Slats: Hasanori Takahashi (ana) RP
10. 102605: Zach Britton (bal) SP
11. cws05champs: John Lamb (kc) SP
12. JRIG: Javier Vazquez (fla) SP
13. Beloved Commissioner Elect for Life: Chill'n Wilin Rosario (col) C
14. The Racehorse: Eric Bedard (sea) P
15. RCWHITESOX: Brent Morel (cws) 3B
16. clogoodie: Devin Mesorasco (cin) C
 
Round 2:
 
1. Over By There: Brandon League (sea) RP
2. QCIASOXFAN: Hideki Matsui (oak) LF
3. 102605: Anthony Rizzo (sd)
4. ma-gaga: Jason Kipnis (cle) IF
5. Marks_Muggles: Manny Banuelos (nyy) P
6. Rocky Soprano: Derek Lowe (atl) SP
7. Kroozah: Sergio Romo (sf) RP
8. Marqhead: David Freese (stl) 3B
9. Slats: Jed Lowrie (bos) 2B
10. 102605: Tyler Chatwood (ana) SP
11. cws05champs: Alexi Ogando (tex) RP
12. JRIG: Chipper Jones (atl) 3B
13. JohnTucker0814: Jarrod Saltalamacchia (bos) C
14. The Racehorse: Edwin Encarnacion (tor) 3B
15. JohnTucker0814: Randall Delgado (atl) SP
16. clogoodie: Rafael Betancourt (col) RP
 
Round 3:
 
1. Over By There: Ben Francisco (phi) OF
2. QCIASOXFAN: Juan Rivera (tor) OF
3. getonbckthr: Octavio Dotel (tor) RP
4. ma-gaga: Nick Massett (cin) RP
5. Marks_Muggles: Brian Fuentes (oak) RP
6. Rocky Soprano: Ryan Doumit (pit) C
7. Kroozah: Rod Barajas (la) C
8. Marqhead: Jordan Lyles (hou) SP
9. Slats: Mark DeRosa (sf) LF
10. getonbckthr: Jorge Cantu (sd) 1B, 3B
11. cws05champs: Bill Hall (hou) Superman!
12. JRIG: Jack Cust (sea) Bizarro Superman!
13. RCWHITESOX: Nick Hundley (sd) C
14. The Racehorse: James McDonald (pit) SP
15. RCWHITESOX: Homer Bailey (cin) SP
16. clogoodie: Takashi Saito (mil) RP

DynastyRoster2011_keepers.pdf

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2012 MiLB Draft
 
Minor League Draft Results
 
Round 1:
1. getonbckthr (The Communist Party) - Jorge Soler, OF
2. Moochpuppy - James Paxton, SP
3. Rocky Soprano - Xander Bogaerts, SS
4. Rocky Soprano (via 102605) - Yasmani Grandal, C
5. Marks_Muggles - Cheslor Cuthbert, 3B
6. JohnTucker0814 (via Kroozah) - Taijuan Walker, SP
7. cws05champ - Mike Olt, 3B
8. Over By There - Mark Appel, SP
9. JRIG - Oscar Tavarez, OF
10. Slats - Nate Eovaldi, RP
11. 102605 (via The Racehorse) - Jake Marisnick, OF
12. ma-gaga - Joshua Bell, OF
13. Marqhead - Carlos Martinez, P
14. clogoodie - Javier Baez, SS
15. Kroozah (via JohnTucker0814) - Heath Hembree, SP
16. RCWHITESOX - Andre Rienzo, SP
 
Round 2:
1. getonbckthr - Gerardo Concepcion, P
2. Moochpuppy (via cws05champ (via Moochpuppy)) - Rymer Liriano, OF
3. 102605 (via Rocky Soprano) - Byron Buxton, OF
4. 102605 - Andrelton Simmons, SS
5. Marks_Muggles - Adeiny Hechavarria, SS
6. Kroozah - Neftali Soto, 1B
7. cws05champ (via Moochpuppy (via cws05champ)) - Alfredo Despaigne, OF
8. Over By There - Carlos Correa, SS
9. JRIG - Daniel Norris, SP
10. Slats - Noah Syndergaard, SP
11. The Racehorse - Justin Nicolino, SP
12. ma-gaga - Matt Harvey, SP
13. Marqhead - Matt Szczur, OF
14. clogoodie - Tyrel Jenkins, SP
15. JohnTucker0814 - Mikie Mahtook, OF
16. RCWHITESOX - DJ LeMahieu, 2B
 
Round 3:
1. getonbckthr - Chih-Hsien Chiang, OF
2. The Racehorse (via 102605) - Trevor May, SP
3. Marks_Muggles - Brett Johnson, SS
4. Kroozah - Victor Roache, OF
5. cws05champ - Ronald Guzman, 1B/OF
6. JRIG - Chad Bettis, P
7. Slats - Eddie Rosario, 2B/OF
8. The Racehorse - Garin Cecchini, 3B
9. ma-gaga - Jason Isringhausen, RP
10. JohnTucker0814 - Mike Zunino, C
 
Round 4:
1. getonbckthr - Jose Abreu, OF
2. 102605 - Andy Pettitte, SP
3. Marks_Muggles - Robbie Erlin, SP
4. Kroozah - AJ Griffin, SP
5. Slats - Joe Panik, SS
6. The Racehorse - Trevor Story, SS
 
Round 5:
1. 102605 - Mason Williams, OF
2. Slats - Drew Smyly, SP
3. The Racehorse - Matt Barnes, SP
 
Round 6:
1. 102605 - Blake Swihart, C
2. Slats - Bryce Brentz, OF
3. The Racehorse - Elier Hernandez, OF
 
Round 7:
1. 102605 - Trey Williams, 3B
2. Slats - Daniel Vogelbach, 1B
3. The Racehorse - Austin Wilson, OF
 
Round 8:
1. 102605 - Nick Williams, OF
 
MLB Draft
 
MLB Expansion Draft Results
 
Round 1
 
1. getonbckthr - Yoenis Cespedes, OF
2. cws05champ (via Moochpuppy) - Trevor Bauer, P
3. Rocky Soprano - Tyler Skaggs, P
4. 102605 - Dylan Bundy, P
5. Marks_Muggles - Kolten Wong, 2b
6. JohnTucker0814 (via Kroozah) - Danny Hultzen, P
7. Moochpuppy (via cws05champ) - Henderson Alvarez, P
8. Over By There - Edinson Volquez, P
9. JRIG - Erik Bedard, P
10. Slats - Salvador Perez, C
11. Rocky Soprano (via 102605, via The Racehorse) - Gary Brown, OF
12. ma-gaga - Travis d'Arnaud, C
13. Marqhead - Ryan Lavarnway, C
14. clogoodie - Taylor Green, 2B
15. Kroozah (via JohnTucker0814) - Hisashi Iwakuma, P
16. RCWHITESOX - Garrett Richards, P
 
Round 2
1. getonbckthr - Jason Bay, OF
2. Moochpuppy - Jed Lowrie, SS
3. Rocky Soprano - Liam Hendricks, P
4. The Racehorse (via 102605) - Jonathon Niese, SP
5. Marks_Muggles - Tommy Joseph, C
6. Kroozah - Brian Fuentes, P
7. cws05champ - Vinny Pestano, P
8. Over By There - Alexi Ogando, P
9. JRIG - David DeJesus, OF
10. Slats - Brent Morel, 3B
11. 102605 (via The Racehorse) - Chone Figgins, 3B
12. ma-gaga - Jedd Gyorko, 3B
13. Marqhead - Raul Ibanez, OF
14. clogoodie - Jesse Crain, RP
15. JohnTucker0814 - Jonathan Broxton, RP
16. RCWHITESOX - Kosuke Fukudome - OF
 
Round 3
1. clogoodie (via getonbckthr) - Chris Davis - 3B
2. Moochpuppy - Ruben Tejada, 2B
3. 102605 (via Rocky Soprano) - Cory Spangenberg, 2B
4. The Racehorse (via 102605) - Will Middlebrooks, 3B
5. Marks_Muggles - Eric O'Flaherty, RP
6. Kroozah - Guillermo Troncoso, RP
7. cws05champ - Matt Adams, 1B
8. Over By There - Tim Stauffer, SP
9. JRIG - David Hernandez, RP
10. Slats - Tommy Milone, SP
11. The Racehorse - Henry Rodriguez, RP
12. ma-gaga - Ramon Ramirez, RP
13. Marqhead - Glen Perkins, SP
14. clogoodie - Joba Chamberlain, RP
15. JohnTucker0814 - Johnathan Schoop, SS
16. RCWHITESOX - Trevor Bell, RP

Dynasty Draft 2012.pdf

DynastyLeagueRules2012.pdf

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2013 draft thread...same as the old draft threads...
 
The draft will last 3 rounds for the major league portion of the draft and up to 10 rounds in the minor league portion, until everyone's rosters are full. Once we begin the draft, any player that is added to yahoo is NOT eligible to be drafted.
 
There is currently no time limit between picks, although you should expect a 24 hour limit to be enforced at some point.
 
Also, please be on your best behavior elsewhere on WSI. The last thing we want during the draft are bannings.
 
Available/Selected Players
Selected players will be input in the posts 2-3, as a simple way to keep track of who's been chosen already. To check if someone's been chosen, simply go to page 1 of the draft thread, press 'Ctrl' + 'F' to bring up your browser's Find command, type in part of a player's name, and click 'Next.' You'll cycle through every bit of text on the page that matches what you typed in. It works pretty well, as long as names are spelled correctly by both me & you.
Selected players will also be added to the Yahoo! league Draft Results, which will allow you to filter and search for available players there. I will try to do this ASAP, but that won't always be feasible. Nonetheless, the lag will rarely be more than a round.
General Tips:
Check in on the draft thread at least once a day. Some of you have school, some of you have jobs where maybe internet access is monitored or limited, some of you maybe just don't spend all your free time online. Visit when you can...but please do at some point of the day, each and every day until the draft is completed.
After you've made your pick, send a quick PM to the manager after you, letting them know it's their turn. Don't send multiple PM's, a single one will do.
If your pick is coming up soon, but you have to be step away from WSI for a while, write up a list of 2-4 players you'd like to draft with your pick. PM this list to either me, a fellow manager you trust, or a manager who has already made his pick in the round. If your turn comes up while you're away, whomever you sent that list to can make the pick for you. Obviously, the # of players you should include depends on how far away you are- if you're one pick away, then include 2 players...two picks away, include 3, etc.
I also recommend clicking the "Thread Tools" just above this post, on the right side of the screen and selecting "Subscribe to this thread". You can then select 'instant notification' to receive an email when a new reply is posted to the thread (you get a single email even if there are multiple replies. This resets each time you visit the site & thread) or to receive a daily email notification that will contain all new replies to the thread that day. It's quite helpful...and you can always turn it off if decide you don't like getting the emails.
Current keepers are attached. Pleaes check these over, if I've made a mistake, please let me know ASAP!
Updated spreadsheet with current rosters, made a few mistakes on the spreadsheet, however Yahoo is correct.
 
2013 MiLB Draft
 
Minor League Draft:
 
Round 1:
 
1.1. Rocky Soprano - Kris Bryant (University of San Diego) 3B
1.2. Over By There (TRADED) - Austin Meadows (Grayson HS) OF
1.3. JRIG - Addison Russell (oak) SS
1.4. Marks_Muggles - David Dahl (col) OF
1.5. ma-gaga - Albert Almora (chc) OF
1.6. Pabulum - Courtney Hawkins (cws) OF
1.7. clogoodie - Alen Hanson (pit) SS
1.8. Over By There - Sean Manaea (ncaa) SP
1.9. JRIG (TRADED) - Aaron Sanchez (tor) SP
1.10. Marqhead - Clint Frazier (Loganville) OF
1.11. Pabulum (TRADED) - Carlos Rondon (NC State) SP
1.12. RCWHITESOX - Corey Seager (lad) SS
1.13. cws05champs - Max Fried (sd) SP
1.14. JohnTucker0814 - Jonathan Denney (hs) C
 
Round 2:
 
2.15. cws05champs (TRADED from Moochpuppy last year) - Kyle Crick (sf) SP
2.16. 102605 (TRADED) - Dazmon Cameron (eagles landing christian academy HS) OF
2.17. JohnTucker0814 (TRADED) - Lucas Giolito (was) SP
2.18. ma-gaga - Dominic Smith (serra HS) 1B/OF
2.19. pabulum - Tyler Austin (nyy) OF
2.20. clogoodie - Taylor Guirieri (tb) SP
2.21. Moochpuppy (TRADED) - Ryne Stanek (ncaa)
2.22. 102605 - Delino DeShields Jr. (hou) of
2.23. Marqhead - Jan Hernandez (Puerto Rico HS) 3B
2.24. RCWHITESOX - Adalberto Mondesi (kc) SS
2.25. cws05champs - Gregory Polanco (pit) OF
2.26. JohnTucker0814 - Joc Pederson (la) OF
 
Round 3:
 
3.27. Marks_Muggles - Brian Ragira (ncaa) 1B
3.28. The Racehorse (TRADED) - Marcell Ozuna (mia) OF
3.29. clogoodie - Stryker Trahan (ari) C
3.30. 102605 - Brian Goodwin (was) OF
3.31. cws05champs - Masahiro Tanaka (Japan) SP
3.32. JohnTucker0814 - Rowdy Tellez (Elk Grove HS) LIGHT TOWER POWER 1B/OF
 
Round 4:
 
4.33. clogoodie - Carlos Sanchez (cws) 2B
4.34. 102605 - Jorge Alfaro (tex) C
4.35. JohnTucker0814 - Dorssys Paulino (cle) SS
 
Round 5:
 
5.36. 102605 - Colin Moran (ncaa) 3B
 
Round 6:
 
6.37. 102605 - DJ Peterson (ncaa) 3B/1B
 
*Note 102605 edited his roster a few days ago to drop Cory Spangenberg, so the changes have been made to the draft thread... JT
** Altered Minor League rosters to reflect MILB trade between Mark_Muggles and JohnTucker0814... Ma
 
2013 MLB Draft
 
Round 1:
1.1. Rocky Soprano - Jose Fernandez (mia) SP
1.2. Kroozah - Bruce "Butterball" Rondon (det) RP
1.3. getonbckthr - Anthony John Pierzynski (tex) C
1.4. Moochpuppy - Trevor Rosenthal (stl) P
1.5. 102605 (TRADED) - Yasiel Puig (lad) OF
1.6. Marks_Muggles - Oswaldo Arcia (min) OF
1.7. ma-gaga - Jackie Bradley (bos) OF
1.8. Pabulum - Kevin Gausman (bal) SP
1.9. clogoodie - Bobby Parnell (nym) RP
1.10. Over By There - Jason Grilli (pit) RP
1.11. JRIG (TRADED) - Wilson Ramos (was) C
1.12. The Racehorse (TRADED) - Rubby De La Rosa (bos) SP
1.13. The Racehorse - Dan Duffy (kc) SP
1.14. RCWHITESOX - Jed Lowrie (oak) SS
1.15. cws05champs - Hyun-Jin Ryo (la) SP
1.16. JohnTucker0814 - David Hernandez (ari) RP
 
Round 2:
 
2.17. Rocky Soprano - Austin Hedges (sd) C
2.18. Kroozah - Hisashi Iwakuma (sea) SP
2.19. getonbckthr - Jeff Francoeur (kc) RF
2.20. Moochpuppy - Erasmo Ramirez (sea) RP
2.21. JRIG - Joel Peralta (tb) RP
2.22. Marks_Muggles - Ty Wigginton (stl) everywhere
2.23. ma-gaga - Justin Ruggiano (mia) OF
2.24. The Racehorse (TRADED) - Felix Doubront (bos) P
2.25. clogoodie - Alex Cobb (tb) SP
2.26. Moochpuppy (TRADED) - Edinson Volquez (sd) SP
2.27. 102605 - Kyuji Fujikawa (chc) RP
2.28. Marqhead - Jose Veras (hou) P
2.29. Pabulum (TRADED) - Kyle Zimmer (kc) P
2.30. RCWHITESOX - Michael Wacha (stl) SP
2.31. cws05champs - Pedro Strop (bal) RP
2.32. JohnTucker0814 - Chris Parmelee (min) 1B, RF
 
Round 3:
 
3.33. Rocky Soprano - Al Alburquerque (det) RP
3.34. Kroozah - Hiroyuki Nakajima (oak) SS
3.35. The Racehorse (TRADED for Salty) - Dillon Gee (nym) SP
3.36. Over By There (TRADED) - Ryan Madson (laa) RP
3.37. JRIG - Brian Roberts (bal) 2B
3.38. Marks_Muggles - Russell Wilson (pit) C
3.39. ma-gaga - Carter Capps (sea) RP
3.40. Pabulum - yunel Escobar
3.41. clogoodie - Daniel Murphy (nym) 2b
3.42. Over By There - Lucas duda (nym) 1b/of
3.43. 102605 - Kyle ****ing Blanks (sd) OF
3.44. Marqhead - Jared Burton (min) RP
3.45. Marqhead (TRADED) - Kelvin Herrera (kc) RP
3.46. RCWHITESOX - Andrew Bailey (bos) RP
3.47. cws05champs - Andy Pettitte (old) SP
3.48. JohnTucker0814 - Franklin Gutierrez (sea) OF

DynastyFinalKeepers2013_rev1.pdf

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2014 MiLB Draft
 
Minor League Draft
 
Round 1:
 
getonbckthr: Daniel Webb (chw) SP
pabulum: Steven Piscotty (stl) OF
Over By There: Trea Turner (hs) SS
ma-gaga: Alex Jackson (hs) C/OF
Rocky Soprano: Nick Williams (tex) OF
Marks_Muggles: Mike Foltynewicz (hou) SP
The Racehorse: Jorge Bonifacio (kc) OF
JRIG: Miguel Almonte (kc) SP
cws05champ (via Trade): CJ Edwards (chc) SP
Pabulum (via Trade): Tyler Kolek (hs) SP
102605: Alex Bregman (ncaa) SS
Moochpuppy (via Trade): Micker Adolfo Zapata (chw) OF
Marqhead: Rusney Castillo (cuba) OF
RCWHITESOX: Micah Johnson (chw) 2B
clogoodie: Mitch Nay (tor) 3B
 
Round 2:
 
Moochpuppy (awarded due to error on rosters in 2013): Eloy Jiminez (chc) OF
JohnTucker0814 (via Trade): Jacob Gatewood (hs) SS
Overy By There: Kyle Schwarber (ncaa) 1B
ma-gaga: Jeff Hoffman (ncaa) SP
Rocky Soprano: Arismendy Alcantara (chc) 2B
Marks_Muggles: JP Crawford (phi) SS
JohnTucker0814 (via Trade): Touki Toussaint (hs) SP
JohnTucker0814: Leonardo Molina (nyy) OF
102605: Tyler Beede (ncaa) SP
cws05champ: Alexander Guerrero (la) 2B
Marqhead: Matt Wisler (sd) SP
RCWHITESOX: Max Pentecost (ncaa) C
clogoodie: Braden Shipley (ari) SP
 
Round 3:
 
Over By There: Michael Conforto (ncaa) C
Rocky Soprano: Adam Brett Walker (min) OF
Marks_Muggles: Christian Bethancourt (atl) C
JRIG (via Trade): Eduardo Rodriguez (bal) SP
102605: Nick Gordon (hs) SS
cws05champ: Michael Gettys (hs) OF
Marqhead: Tomohiro Anruku (jap)
clogoodie: Blake Swihart (bos) C
 
Round 4:
 
Marks_Muggles: Jimmy Nelson (mil) SP
JohnTucker0814: Scott Baker (sea) SP
102605:
 
2014 MLB Draft
 
Major League Draft
 
Round 1:
 
cws05champs (via trade): Maikel Franco (phi) 3B
pabulum: Jonathan Gray (col) SP
Kroozah: Nate Jones (chw) RP
Over By There: Josmil Pinto (min) C
ma-gaga: Robert Stephenson (cin) SP
Rocky Soprano: Tyler Glasnow (pit) SP
Marks_Muggles: Joey Gallo (tex) 3B
Kroozah (via Trade): Yonder Alonso (sd) 1B
JRIG: Ricky Nolasco (min) SP
Moochpuppy: Edwin Escobar (sf) RP
JohnTucker0814: Julio Urias (lad) SP
cws05champs (via Trade): Eddie Butler (col) SP
moochpuppy (via Trade): AJ Burnett (phi) SP
Marqhead: Ivan Nova (nyy) SP
RCWHITESOX: Devin Travis (det) 2B
clogoodie: Andrew Heaney (mia) SP
 
Round 2:
 
getonbckthr: Dan Uggla (atl) 2B
JohnTucker0814 (via Trade): Josh Reddick (oak) RF
Kroozah: CJ Cron (ana) 1B
Over By There: Mark Melancon (pit) RP
ma-gaga: Darren O'Day (bal) RP
Rocky Soprano: Chris Young (nym) OF
Marks_Muggles: Trevor Plouff (min) 3B
The Racehorse: Felix Doubront (bos) SP
102605 (via Trade): Roughned Odor (tex) 2B
cws05champs (via Trade): Danny Farquhar (sea) RP
Pabulum (via Trade): Justin Ruggiano (chc) OF
JRIG (via Trade): Michael Saunders (sea) OF
pabulum (via Trade): Mike Aviles (cle) 3B,2B
Marqhead: Bartolo Colon (nym) SP
JohnTucker0814 (via Trade): Bruce Rondon (det) RP
clogoodie: Mookie Betts (bos) 2B
 
Round 3:
 
RCWHITESOX (via Trade): Hunter Harvey (bal) SP
getonbckthr (via Trade): Ichiro
102605 (via Trade): Edward Mujica (bos) RP
Over By There: Robbie Grossman (hou) OF
ma-gaga: Marcus Stroman (tor) SP
Rocky Soprano: Lucas Sims (atl) SP
Marks_Muggles: Kohl Stewart (min) SP
The Racehorse: Rajai Davis (det) OF
102605 (via Trade): LaTroy Hawkins (col) RP
Moochpuppy: Jeremy Hellickson (tb) SP
JRIG (via Trade): Alberto Callaspo (oak) IF
The Racehorse (via Trade): Phil Hughes (min) SP
getonbckthr (via Trade): Mike Leake (cin) SP
Marqhead: Jake McGee (tb)
RCWHITESOX: Wellington Castillo (chc) C
clogoodie: Carlos Ruiz (phi) C
 
Minor League Keepers
 
getonbckthr: Josh Vitters, Kyle Gibson, LJ Hoes, Stolmy Pimentel, Tim Beckham, Jorge Soler, Gerardo Concepcion, Chih-hsien Chiang, Brandon Allen
 
pabulum: Mike Olt, Noah Syndergaard, Eddie Rosario, Joe Panik, Zach Lee, Bryce Brentz, Daniel Vogelbach, Carlos Rodon
 
Kroozah: Alex Presley, Drew Pomeranz, Thomas Neal, Alex Liddi, Austin Romine, Deck McGuire, Heath Hembree, Neftali Soto, Victor Roach, Trevor May
 
Over By There: Mark Appel, Alex Colome, Carlos Correa, Taylor Jungmann, Sean Maneaa, Austin Meadows, Michael Pineda
 
ma-gaga: Jurickson Profar, Travis d'Arnaud, Jackie Bradley, Miguel Sano, Josh Bell, Alberto Almora, Dominic Smith, Tommy Milone
 
Rocky Soprano: Donavon Tate, Tyler Skaggs, Archie Bradley, Austin Hedges, Jonathan Schoop, Kris Bryant, Kaleb Cowart
 
Marks_Muggles: Kolten Wong, Manny Banuelos, Jake Odorizzi, Bubba Starling, Brian Ragira, David Dahl
 
The Racehorse: Trevor Story, Josh Rutledge, Matt Barnes, Marcel Ozuna, Garin Cecchini, Danny Duffy, Elier Hernandez, Derek Dietrick, Aaron Hicks
 
JRIG: Jonathan Singleton, Aaron Sanchez, Addison Russell, Gary Sanchez, AJ Cole, Oscar Tavares, Daniel Norris, Chad Bettis
 
Moochpuppy: Justin Grimm, Matt Davidson, Mike Montgomery, Ryan Stanek, Byron Buxton, George Springer, James Paxton, Rymer Liriano
 
JohnTucker0814: Francisco Lindor, Joc Pederson, Lucas Giolito, Alex Meyer, Michael Choice, Danny Hultzen
 
102605: Dylan Bundy, Colin Moran, DJ Peterson, Dazmon Cameron, Jorge Alfaro, Delino Deshields
 
cws05champ: Trevor Bauer, Max Fried, Kyle Crick, Masahiro Tanaka, Alfredo Despaigne, Ronald Guzman, Gregory Polanco
 
Marqhead: Carlos Martinez, Anthony Ranaudo, Brett Jackson, Kelvin Herrera, Anthony Gose, Clint Frazier, Jan Hernandez
 
RCWHITESOX: Marcus Semien, Corey Seager, Raul Mondesi, Michael Wacha, Erik Johnson, Danny Salazar, Andre Rienzo, Dee Gordon
 
clogoodie: Jameson Taillon, Javier Baez, Alen Hansen, Jarred Cosart, Stryker Trahan, Taylor Guerrieri, Carlos Sanchez

Dynasty Rosters 2014 Off Season.pdf

Edited by 102605

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2015 MiLB Draft
 
Draft Results - MiLB
 
Round 1.
1. Rocky Soprano - Yoan Moncada (bos)
2. JRIG - Nomar Mazara (tex)
3. pabulum - Dermis Garcia (nyy)
4. Kroozah - Matt Olson (oak)
5. pabulum (from JT0814) - Brady Aiken (ncaa)
6. getonbckthr - Manuel Margot (bos)
7. Over By There - Michael Matuella (ncaa)
8. ma-gaga - Brendan Rodgers (high school)
9. Moochpuppy - Brandon Drury (ari)
10. 102605 - Ian Happ (ncaa)
11. Marqhead - Hector Olivera (cuba)
12. Marks_Muggles - Ryan McMahon (col)
13. JT0814 (from pabulum (from cws05champ)) - Kevin Maitan (Venezuela)
14. RCWHITESOX (from The Racehorse) - Roberto Baldoquin (cuba)
15. RCWHITESOX - Spencer Adams (chw)
16. clogoodie - Jake Thompson (tex)
 
Round 2.
1. Rocky Soprano - Clint Coulter (mil)
2. JRIG - Brandon Nimmo (nym)
3. cws05champ (from pabulum) - Adrian Rondon (tb)
4. Kroozah - Jake Peter (chw)
5. JT0814 - Rafael Devers (bos)
6. getonbckthr - Walker Buehler (ncaa)
7. Over By There - Aaron Blair (ari)
8. ma-gaga - Franklin Barreto (oak)
9. Moochpuppy - Marcos Molina (nym)
10. 102605 - Yadier Alvarez (cuba)
11. Marqhead - Shohei Otani (japan)
12. Marks_Muggles - Matt Skole (was)
13. cws05champ - Victor Mesa Jr (cuba)
14. The Racehorse - Pedro Gonzalez (col)
15. The Racehorse (from RCWHITESOX) - Gilbert Lara (mil)
16. clogoodie - Reynaldo Lopez (was)
 
Round 3.
1. Rocky Soprano - Orlando Arcia (mil)
2. JRIG - Vincent Velasquez (hou)
3. pabulum - Nelson Gomez (dr)
4. Kroozah - Mark Canha (oak)
5. JT0814 - Kyle Funkhouser (ncaa)
6. getonbckthr - Justin Hooper (hs)
7. Over By There - Kyle Freeland (col)
8. ma-gaga - Juan Deleon (nyy)
9. Moochpuppy - Michael Chavis (bos)
10. 102605 - Dansby Swanson (ncaa)
11. Marqhead - Trenton Clark (hs)
12. Marks_Muggles - Jack Flaherty (stl)
13. cws05champ - Bradley Zimmer (cle)
14. The Racehorse - Raimel Tapia (col)
15. RCWHITESOX - Monte Harrison (mil)
16. clogoodie - Brett Phillips (hou)
 
Round 4.
1. Rocky Soprano - Jake Lamb (ari)
2. JRIG - Grant Holmes (la)
3. pabulum - Gabriel Guerrero (sea)
4. Kroozah - Austin House (col)
5. JT0814 - Jorge Mateo (nyy)
6. ma-gaga - Pat Vendette (oak)
7. Moochpuppy - Jhailyn Ortiz (dr)
8. 102605 - Dillon Tate (ncaa)
9. Marqhead - Alex Gonzalez (tex)
10. cws05champs - Braxton Davidson (atl)
11. The Racehorse - Wilmer Difo (was)
12. RCWHITESOX - Giovanny Urshela (cle)
13. clogoodie - Amed Rosario (nym)
 
Round 5.
1. Rocky Soprano - Hak-Ju Lee (tb)
2. JRIG - Francisco Mejia (cle)
3. cws05champ(from pabulum) - Odubel Herrera (phi)
4. Kroozah - Carson Fulmer (ncaa)
5. JT0814 - Will Middlebrooks (sd)
6. ma-gaga - Kolby Allard (hs)
7. Moochpuppy - Hagen Danner (hs)
8. 102605 - Austin Bergner (hs)
9. pabulum (from cws05champ) - Courtney Hawkins (chw)
10. The Racehorse - Lewis Brinson (tex)
11. RCWHITESOX - Kyle Kubitza (ana)
 
Round 6.
1. Rocky Soprano - JT Realmuto (mia)
2. JRIG - Lewis Thorpe (min)
3. pabulum - Kevin Plawecki (nym)
4. Kroozah - Robert Refsnyder (nyy)
5. JT0814 - Nicholas Quintana (hs)
6. Moochpuppy - Brent Honeywell (tb)
7. cws05champ - Shintaro Fujinawa (jap)
 
Round 7.
1. pabulum - Casey Gillaspie (tb)
 
Here is a list of the players already taken on Minor League Rosters:
 
Daniel Webb, Mark Appel, Mike Foltynewicz, Josh Vitters, Carlos Correa, Matt Wisler, JP Crawford, LJ Hoes, Austin Meadows, Albert Almora, Dylan Bundy, Carlos Martinez, Christian Bethancourt, Blake Swihart, Dilson Herrera, Micah Johnson, Jameson Taillon, Nick Williams, Miguel Almonte, Alex Presley, Joc Pederson, Stolmy Pimentel, Sean Manaea, Josh Bell, Matt Davidson, DJ Peterson, Anthony Ranaudo, Jimmy Nelson, Maikel Franco, Michael Taylor, Jesus Montero, Alen Hansen, Kris Bryant, Addison Russell, Stephen Piscotty, Austin Romine, Corey Seager, Tim Beckham, Lance McCullers, Nick Franklin, Byron Buxton, Jorge Alfaro, Brett Jackson, Manny Banuelos, Alex Guerrero, Matt Barnes, Alex Meyer, Stryker Trahan, Archie Bradley, Gary Sanchez, Jon Gray, Heath Hembree, Francisco Liriano, Colin Moran, Nick Kingman, Jeff Hoffman, Rymer Liriano, Daz Cameron, Anthony Gose, Bubba Starling, Kyle Crick, Garin Cecchini, Raul Mondesi, Taylor Guerrieri, Kaleb Cowart, AJ Cole, Kyle Zimmer, Neftali Soto, Julio Urias, Gerardo Concepcion, Taylor Jungmann, Alex Jackson, Edwin Escobar, Alex Bregman, Clint Frazier, David Dahl, CJ Edwards, Tom Murphy, Erik Johnson, Andrew Heaney, Adam Brett Walker, Daniel Norris, Max Fried, CJ Cron, Lucas Giolito, Chih-hsien Chiang, Trea Turner, Miguel Sano, Ryan Stanek, Nick Gordon, Jan Hernandez, Joey Gallo, Eddie Butler, Marcus Semien, Max Pentecost, Mitch Nay, Tyler Glasnow, Eduardo Rodriguez, Carlos Rodon, Victor Roach, Touki Toussaint, Branden Allen, Kyle Schwarber, Robert Stephenson, Micker Adolfo, Delino Deshields, Rusney Castillo, Kohl Stewart, Michael Gettys, Roughned Odor, Devon Travis, Braden Shipley, Lucas Sims, Aaron Sanchez, Tyler Kolek, Trevor May, Leonardo Molina, Jacob Gatewood, Michael Conforto, Dominic Smith, Eloy Jimenez, Tyler Beede, Tomohiro Anruku, Brian Rogira, Alfredo Despaigne, Trevor Story, Hunter Harvey, Carlos Sanchez
Players in the database NOT available to be drafted in either draft. Please check this list before posting a pick.
 
Thank you!
 
Nick Williams
Kris Bryant
Archie Bradley
Kaleb Cowart
Tyler Glasnow
Lucas Sims
Miguel Almonte
Addison Russell
Gary Sanchez
AJ Cole
Daniel Norris
Eduardo Rodriguez
Aaron Sanchez
Stephen Piscotty
Jon Gray
Kyle Zimmer
Max Fried
Carlos Rodon
Tyler Kolek
Alex Presley
Austin Romine
Heath Hembree
Neftali Soto
CJ Cron
Trevor May
Joc Pederson
Corey Seager
Francisco Lindor
Julio Urias
Lucas Giolito
Touki Toussaint
Daniel Webb
Josh Vitters
LJ Hoes
Stolmy Pimentel
Tim Beckham
Colin Moran
Mark Appel
Carlos Correa
Austin Meadows
Sean Manaea
Lance McCullers
Nick Kingham
Kyle Schwarber
Michael Conforto
Albert Almora
Josh Bell
Nick Franklin
Alex Jackson
Miguel Sano
Robert Stephenson
Dominic Smith
Matt Davidson
Byron Buxton
Rymer Liriano
Edwin Escobar
Dylan Bundy
DJ Peterson
Jorge Alfaro
Nick Gordon
Delino Deshields
Matt Wisler
Carlos Martinez
Anthony Ranaudo
Brett Jackson
Anthony Gose
Clint Frazier
Rusney Castillo
Mike Foltynewicz
JP Crawford
Christian Bethancourt
Jimmy Nelson
Manny Banuelos
Bubba Starling
David Dahl
Joey Gallo
Kohl Stewart
Maikel Franco
Alex Guerrero
Kyle Crick
CJ Edwards
Eddie Butler
Michael Gettys
Dilson Herrera
Michael Taylor
Matt Barnes
Garin Gecchini
Tom Murphy
Marcus Semien
Roughned Odor
Trevor Story
Micah Johnson
Jesus Montero
Alex Meyer
Raul Mondesi
Erik Johnson
Devon Travis
Hunter Harvey
Blake Swihart
Jameson Taillon
Alen Hansen
Stryker Trahan
Taylor Guerrieri
Andrew Heaney
Braden Shipley
Carlos Sanchez
Jose Fernandez
Tyler Skaggs
Martin Perez
Jurickson Profar
Matt Moore
Kris Medlen
 
2015 MLB Draft
 
Draft Results - MLB
 
Round 1
1. Rocky Soprano - Yasmani Tomas (ari) 3B, OF
2. JRIG - Bobby Parnell (nym) RP
3. Pabulum - Jesse Winker (cin) OF
4. Kroozah - Jung ho Kang (pit) SP
5. JT0814 - Dalton Pompey (tor) OF
6. getonbckthr - Alex Rodriguez (nyy) 3B
7. Over By There - Stephen Matz (nym) SP
8. ma-gaga - Henry Owens (bos) SP
9. cws05champs (from Moochpuppy) - Brett Cecil (tor) RP
10. cws05champs (from pabulum (from 102605)) - Tim Anderson (cws) SS
11. Marqhead - Josh Reddick (oak) RF
12. Marks_Muggles - Marco Gonzalez (stl) SP
13. JT0814 (from pabulum (from cws05champs) - Jose Peraza (atl) SS,2B
14. The Racehorse - Shane Greene (det) SP
15. RCWHITESOX - Drew Pomeranz (oak) SP
16. clogoodie - Aaron Judge (nyy) OF
 
Round 2.
1. Rocky Soprano - Domingo Santana (hou) OF
2. JRIG - Brock Holt (bos) UT
3. pabulum (from cws05champ (from pabulum)) Jonathan Broxton (mil) RP
4. Kroozah - Bryan Shaw (cle) RP
5. JT0814 - Brandon Finnegan (kc) RP
6. getonbckthr - RA Dickey (tor) SP
7. Over By There - Luis Severino (nyy) SP
8. ma-gaga - Hunter Renfroe (sf) OF
9. Moochpuppy - Didi Gregorious (nyy) SS
10. 102605 - Jose Berrios (min) SP
11. Marqhead - Brad Ziegler (ari) RP
12. Marks_Muggles - Adam Warren (nyy) RP
13. Moochpuppy (from cws05champ) - Forrest Wall (col) 2B
14. The Racehorse - Danny Farquhar (sea) RP
15. 102605 (from pabulum from RCWHITESOX) - Aaron Nola (phi) SP
16. clogoodie - Nick Vincent (sd) RP
 
Round 3.
1. Rocky Soprano - Sean Newcomb (ana) SP
2. JRIG - David Carpenter (nyy) RP
3. RCWHITESOX (from pabulum) - Bruce Rondon (det) RP
4. Kroozah - AJ Ramos (mia) RP
5. Pabulum (from JT0814) - Daniel Robertson (tb) SS
6. getonbckthr - Charlie Morton (pit) SP
7. Over By There - Stephen Vogt (oak) C
8. ma-gaga - Jake Marisnick (hou) OF
9. Moochpuppy - Ben Lively (phi) SP
10. 102605 - Alex Reyes (stl) SP
11. Marqhead - Yusmeiro Petit (sf) RP,SP
12. Marks_Muggles - Casey McGehee (mia) 3B
13. cws05champ - Zach Duke (chw) RP
14. The Racehorse - Michael Saunders (tor) LF
15. RCWHITESOX - Jon Niese (nym) SP
16. clogoodie - Tyler Flowers (chw) C

2015 Keepers_final.pdf

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2016 MiLB Draft
 
Minor League Draft:
 
Round 1:
JRIG: Kyle Tucker (hou)
ma-gaga: Cody Reed (cin)
getonbckthr: Mickey Moniak (high school)
102605: Lourdes Gourriel (cuba)
clogoodie (traded from Rocky Soprano): Cody Bellinger (lad)
Moochpuppy: Josh Hader (mil)
Kroozah: Michael Fulmer (det)
cws05champ: Lazaro Armenteros (cuba) LAZARITO!
Marks Muggles: Michael Kopech (bos)
pabulum: Vladimir Guerrero Jr (tor)
Marqhead: Jason Groome (high school)
Rocky Soprano (traded from clogoodie): Ozzie Albies (atl)
JohnTucker0814: Kyle Lewis (ncaa)
cws05champ (traded from RCWHITESOX): Yuliesky Gourriel (cuba)
Over By There: A.J. Puk (ncaa)
 
Round 2:
JRIG: Javier Guerra (sd)
getonbckthr: Conner Jones (ncaa)
102605: Corey Ray (ncaa)
Kroozah: Christian Arroyo (sf)
pabulum (traded from cws05champ): Blake Rutherford (hs)
pabulum: Alex Verdugo (la)
Marqhead: Alec Hansen (ncaa)
clogoodie: Josh Naylor (mia)
JohnTucker0814: Mark Vientos (high school)
Over By There: Riley Pint (high school)
 
Round 3:
JRIG: Jacob Nottingham (oak)
102605: Zach Collins (ncaa)
Kroozah: Phil Bickford (sf)
RCWHITESOX (traded from cws05champ): Michael Feliz (hou)
cws05champ (traded from pabulum): Socrates Brito (ari)
Marqhead: Nick Senzel (ncaa)
clogoodie: Willie Calhoun (la)
JohnTucker0814: Austin Riley (atl)
Over By There: Cornelius Randolph (phi)
 
Round 4:
JRIG: Luis Ortiz (tex)
102605: Jorge Ona (cuba)
Kroozah: Joe Musgrove (hou)
pabulum: Eddy Julio Martinez (chc)
Marqhead: Robert Taylor (ncaa)
JohnTucker0814: Demi Orimoloye (mil)
Over By There: Amir Garrett (cin)
 
Round 5:
Kroozah: Clayton Blackburn (sf)
Marqhead: Delvin Perez (Puerto Rico)
JohnTucker0814: Bobby Bradley (cle)
Over By There: Bobby Dalbec (ncaa)
 
Round 6:
Kroozah: Drew Jackson (sea)
JohnTucker0814: JB Bukaskas (ncaa)
 
Round 7:
Rocky Soprano (traded from JohnTucker0814): Jake Bauers (tb)
 
MLB Draft
 
Major League Draft:
 
Round 1:
JRIG: Byung-ho Park (min)
ma-gaga: A.J. Reed (hou)
getonbckthr: Jimmy Rollins (chw)
102605: Blake Snell (tb)
Rocky Soprano: Kenta Maeda (la)
Moochpuppy: Francis Martes (hou)
Kroozah: Joe Ross (was)
pabulum (traded from cws05champ): Ketel Marte (sea)
Marks Muggles: Jose De Leon (la)
pabulum: Corey Spangenberg (sd)
Marqhead: Jayson Werth (was)
clogoodie: Andrew Benentendi (bos)
The Racehorse: Robinson Chirinos (tex)
JohnTucker0814: Anderson Espinoza (bos)
RCWHITESOX: Adam Conley (mia)
Over By There: Gleyber Torres (chc)
 
Round 2:
JRIG: Kyle Hendricks (chc)
ma-gaga: Corey Knebel (mil)
getonbckthr: Fernando Rodney (sd)
102605: Anthony Alford (tor)
Rocky Soprano: JJ Hoover (cin)
Moochpuppy: Marwin Gonzalez (hou)
Kroozah: Jeremy Jeffres (mil)
cws05champ: Victor Robles (was)
Marks Muggles: Erasmo Ramirez (tb)
cws05champ (traded from pabulum): Jorge Lopez (mil)
Marqhead: Jason Grilli (atl)
clogoodie: Jedd Gyorko (stl)
The Racehorse: Kevin Quackenbush (sd)
JohnTucker0814: Dylan Bundy (bal)
RCWHITESOX: David Freese (pit)
Over By There: Sergio Romo (sf)
 
Round 3:
JRIG: Ben Paulson (col)
ma-gaga: Homer Bailey (cin)
getonbckthr: Adam Warren (chc)
102605: Willson Contreras (chc)
clogoodie (traded from Rocky Soprano): Jurickson Profar (tex)
Moochpuppy: Hyun-Soo Kim (bal)
Kroozah: Alex Colome (tb)
cws05champ: Franklin Gutierrez (sea)
Marks Muggles: Cody Asche (phi)
pabulum: Willy Adames (tb)
Marqhead: David Hernandez (phi)
clogoodie: Pedro Strop (chc)
The Racehorse: Danny Farquhar (tb)
JohnTucker0814: Jarrod Dyson (kc)
RCWHITESOX: Nate Jones (chw)
Over By There: Didi Gregerious (nyy)

Dynasty 2016 Pre Season Keepers.pdf

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2017 MiLB Draft
 
Minor league draft:
 
Round 1:
1. ma-gaga - Luis Robert (cuba)
2. 102605 (from Moochpuppy) - Seth Beer (ncaa)
3. JRIG - Cal Quantril (sd)
4. JohnTucker0814 (from getonbckthr) - Hunter Greene (hs)
5. Jamesc35 - Jarred Kelenic (hs)
6. Kroozah - Jaren Kendall (ncaa)
7. 102605 - Triston Casas (hs)
8. Over By There - Alex Faedo (ncaa)
9. getonbckthr (from JohnTucker0814) - DL Hall (hs)
10. 102605 (from Marqhead) - Luken Baker (ncaa)
11. Rocky Soprano - Jake Burger (ncaa)
12. RCWHITESOX - Pavin Smith (ncaa)
13. clogoodie - Triston McKenzie (cle)
14. Marks_Muggles - Casey Gillespie (tb)
15. RCWHITESOX (from cws05champ) - Alex Lange (ncaa)
16. Marks_Muggles (from The Racehorse) - Derek Fisher (hou)
 
Round 2:
1. ma-gaga - Jordan Adell (hs)
2. Moochpuppy - Sandy Alcantara (stl)
3. JRIG - Justus Sheffield (nyy)
4. JohnTucker0814 (from getonbckthr) - Royce Lewis (hs)
5. Jamesc35 - Chance Adams (nyy)
6. Kroozah - Brendan McKay (ncaa)
7. 102605 - Keston Hiura (ncaa)
8. Over By There - Kyle Wright (ncaa)
9. getonbckthr (from JohnTucker0814) - Cal Raleigh (ncaa)
10. Marqhead - Braxton Garrett (mia)
11. Rocky Soprano - Cole Turney (hs)
12. RCWHITESOX - Colton Hock (hs)
13. clogoodie - Fernando Romero (min)
14. Marks_Muggles - Alex Kirilloff (min)
15. cws05champ - Sixto Sanchez (phi)
 
Round 3:
1. ma-gaga - Tanner Houck (ncaa)
2. Moochpuppy - Thomas Szapucki (nym)
3. JRIG - Ariel Jurado (tex)
4. getonbckthr - Cole Sands (ncaa)
5. Jamesc35 - Adrian Morejon (sd)
6. Kroozah - Tristan Beck (ncaa)
7. Moochpuppy (from 102605) - Nick Pratto (hs)
8. JohnTucker0814 - Travis Demeritte (atl)
9. 102605 (from Marqhead) - Blaze Jordan (middle schooler)
10. Rocky Soprano - Seth Romero (hou)
11. RCWHITESOX - Dalton Guthrie (ncaa)
12. clogoodie - Fernando Tatis Jr (sd)
13. The Racehorse (from Marks_Muggles) - Greg Allen (cle)
14. cws05champ - Matt Manning (det)
 
Round 4:
1. ma-gaga - Yanio Perez (tex)
2. JRIG - Franklyn Kilome (phi)
3. getonbckthr - Joe Gray (hs)
4. Jamesc35 - Brice Turang (hs)
5. Kroozah - Sean Reid-Foley (tor)
6. Marqhead (from 102605) - Vladimir Gutierrez (cin)
7. JohnTucker0814 - Zach Burdi (chw)
8. Marqhead - Anthony Banda (ari)
10. cws05champ (from RCWHITESOX) - Alex Toral (hs)
11. clogoodie - Brandon Woodruff (mil)
12. cws05champ - Andrew Toles (la)
 
Round 5:
1. ma-gaga - Yusniel Diaz (la)
2. JRIG - Jahmai Jones (ana)
3. getonbckthr - Erisbel Arruebarruena (cuba)
4. Jamesc35
5. Marqhead (from 102605)
 
Round 6:
1. JRIG
2. Jamesc35
 
Players that are on the PUP list or are on a minor league roster but ARE STILL IN THE YAHOO DATABASE are below. These players ARE NOT ELIGIBLE FOR THE MAJOR LEAGUE DRAFT. Please search this box for players, especially if you think the player is too good to be true to be eligible in the yahoo database.
 
ma-gaga: Cody Reed, AJ Reed, Brendan Rodgers, Franklin Barreto, Kolby Allard, Domonic Smith, Tyler Stephenson, Jeff Hoffman
mooch: Eloy Jiminez, Frances Martes, Brett Honeywell, Josh Hader, Ben Lively, Jhailyn Ortiz, Michael Chavis
JRIG: Preston Tucker, Jacob Nottingham, Luis Ortiz, AJ Cole, Brandon Nimmo, Grant Holmes, Francisco Mejia
bckthr: Manual Margot, Walker Buehler, Jaimer Candelaria, Jacob Gatewood
jamesc35: Brady Aiken, Blake Rutherford, Alex Verdugo, Vlad Guerrero, Tyler Kolek, Max Fried
Kroozah: Christian Arroyo, Phil Bickford, Carson Fulmer, Clayton Blackburn, Drew Jackson, Matt Olson
102605: Yadier Alvarez, Anderson Espinoza, Corey Ray, Zack Collins, Anthony Alford, Jorge Mateo
OBT: Gleyber Torres, Austin Meadows, Riley Pint, Amir Garrett, AJ Puk, Luis Severino, Michael Conforto, Mark Appel, Cornelius Randolph
JT0814: Lucas Giolito, Rafael Devers, Mickey Moniak, Kyle Lewis, Kevin Maitan, Jorge Alfaro, Bobby Bradley, Julio Urias, Joey Gallo
Marqhead: Jason Groome, Nick Senzel, Delvin Perez, Rusney Castillo, Trenton Clark, Matt Wisler
Rocky: Nick Williams, Yoan Moncada, Tyler Glasnow, Ozzie Albies, Jake Bauers, Sean Newcomb, Orlando Arcia, Lucas Sims, Clint Coulter
RC: Alex Meyers, Hunter Harvey, Spencer Adams, Raul Mondesi, Gio Urshela, Clint Frazier, Max Pentecost, Charlie Tilson, Michael Feliz
clogoodie: Brett Phillips, Andrew Benintendi, Amed Rosario, Cody Bellinger, Aaron Judge, Reynaldo Lopez, Willie Calhoun, Josh Naylor, Taylor Guerrieri
Muggles: Tyler Jay, JP Crawford, Michael Kopech, Jose Deleon, Tyler O'Neill, Chance Sisco, Ryan McMahon, Austin Riley, Jack Flaherty, Kohl Stewart
cws: Frankie Montas, Bradley Zimmer, Victor Robles, Lazaro Armenteros
racehorse: Jharel Cotton, Brock Stewart, Greg Bird, Lewis Brinson, Raimel Tapia, Tom Murphy, Dilson Herrera, Roman Quinn, Matt Chapman, Erick Fedde, Stephen Gonsalves
PUP: Carson Smith, Andrew Heaney, Alex Reyes, Wilson Ramos
 
2017 MLB Draft
 
Major League draft:
 
Round 1:
1. ma-gaga - Mitch Haniger (sea) OF
2. Moochpuppy - Eric Thames (mil) LF
3. JRIG - Brandon Moss (KC) 1B, OF
4. getonbckthr - Kurt Suzuki (atl) C
5. Jamesc35 - James Kaprielian (nyy) SP
6. Kroozah - Fernando Rodney (ari) RP
7. 102605 - Willy Adames (tb) SS
8. Over By There - Leody Taveras (tex) OF
9. JohnTucker0814 - Greg Holland (col) RP
10. 102605 (from Marqhead) - Isan Diaz (mil) SS
11. Rocky Soprano - Koda Glover (was) RP
12. RCWHITESOX - Matt Davidson (chw) 3B
13. clogoodie - Mitch Keller (pit) SP (Future Chicago White Sox)
14. Marks_Muggles - Melvin Upton Jr (tor) OF
15. cws05champ - Ronald Acuna (atl) OF
16. The Racehorse - Robert Gsellman (nym) SP
 
Round 2:
1. ma-gaga - Jorge Polanco (min) SS
2. Moochpuppy - Zach Davies (mil) SP
3. JRIG - Will Harris (hou) RP
4. getonbckthr - Neftali Feliz (mil) RP
5. Jamesc35 - Tyler Anderson (col) SP
6. Kroozah - Hector Neris (phi) RP
7. Marqhead (from 102605) - Cam Bedrosian (ana) RP
8. Over By There - Rowdy Tellez (tor) 1B
9. JohnTucker0814 - Dylan Cease (chc) SP
10. Marqhead - Brad Brach (bal) RP
11. Rocky Soprano - Junior Guerra (mil) SP
12. RCWHITESOX - Dane Dunning (chw) SP
13. clogoodie - Carson Kelly (stl) C
14. Marks_Muggles - Tyler Flowers (atl) C
15. cws05champ - Francisco Liriano (pit) P
16. The Racehorse - Mallex Smith (tb) OF
 
Round 3:
1. ma-gaga - David Paulino (hou) P
2. Moochpuppy - Aaron Blair (ari) SP
3. JRIG - Pedro Alvarez (bal) 3B
4. getonbckthr - Joe Mauer (min) 1B
5. Jamesc35 - Josh Tomlin (cle) SP
6. Kroozah - Jarrett Parker (sf) OF
7. 102605 - Mike Soroka (atl) SP
8. Over By There - Travis Jankowski (sd) OF
9. JohnTucker0814 - Mike Zunino (sea) c
10. Marqhead - Ryan Dulll (oak) RP
11. The Racehorse (from Rocky Soprano for Michael Saunders) - Matt Strahm (kc) SP
12. RCWHITESOX - Alex Dickerson (sd) OF
13. clogoodie -Andrew Tiggs (oak) SP
14. Marks_Muggles - Howie Kendrick (phi) IF
15. cws05champ - Tyler Saladino (chw) 2B
16. The Racehorse - Adam Conley (mia) SP

Minor League Rosters_061317.pdf

Edited by 102605

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2018 MiLB Draft
 
Draft Results - MiLB Portion - All players NOT on a 25 man roster and not already owned are available to draft:
 
Round 1:
1. 102605 - Nolan Gorman (hs)
2. ma-gaga - Mitchell White (la)
3. JRIG - Joey Wentz (atl)
4. Rocky Soprano - Brady Singer (ncaa)
5. cws05champ - Julio Pablo Martinez (tex)
6. Marqhead - Nander De Sedas (hs)
7. Moochpuppy - Ethan Hankinis (hs)
8. Jamesc35 - Matthew Libertore (hs)
9. clogoodie - Corbin Burnes (mil)
10. Jamesc35 (from RCWHITESOX) - Austin Hendrick (hs)
11. Marks_Muggles - Beau Burrows (det)
12. The Racehorse - Esteury Ruiz (sd)
13. Over By There - Shane McClanahan (ncaa)
14. Kroozah - Ryan Rolison (ncaa)
15. JohnTucker0814 - Drew Mendoza (ncaa)
 
Round 2:
1. 102605 - Casey Mize (ncaa)
2. ma-gaga - Yordan Alvarez (hou)
3. JRIG - Dustin May (la)
4. Rocky Soprano - Jeremy Eierman (ncaa)
5. cws05champ - Nick Madrigal (ncaa)
6. 102605 (from Marqhead) - Tim Lincecum (tex)
7. Moochpuppy - Daniel Johnson (was)
8. Jamesc35 - Kumar Rocker (ncaa)
9. clogoodie - Jesus Luzardo (oak)
10. RCWHITESOX - Eroll Robinson (la)
11. Marks_Muggles - Brent Rooker (min)
12. The Racehorse - Gabriel Arias (la)
13. Over By There - Griffin Conine (ncaa)
14. Kroozah - Joey Bart (ncaa)
15. JohnTucker0814 - Orelvis Martinez (international)
 
Round 3:
1. Marqhead (from 102605) - Miguel Tejada Jr (international)
2. JRIG - Seuly Matias (kc)
3. Rocky Soprano - Konner Pilkington (ncaa)
4. cws05champs - Jorge Guzman (mia)
5. Moochpuppy - Lucas Erceg (mil)
6. RCWHITESOX (from Jamesc35) - Gavin Sheets (chw)
7. clogoodie - Isaac Paredes (det)
8. RCWHITESOX - Randy Arozarena (stl)
9. The Racehorse - Tirso Ornelas (sd)
10. Over By There - Travis Swaggerty (ncaa)
11. Kroozah - Logan Gilbert (ncaa)
12. JohnTucker0814 - Eric Pardinho (tor)
 
Round 4
1. 102605 - Lourdes Gurriel (tor)
2. Rocky Soprano - Greyson Denista (ncaa)
3. Moochpuppy - Jordan Hicks (stl)
4. Jamesc35 - Marco Luciano (int)
5. clogoodie - Akil Baddoo (min)
6. RCWHITESOX - Jordan Groshans (hs)
7. The Racehorse - Yasel Antuna (was)
 
Round 5
1. 102605 - Sam Travis (bos)
2. Rocky Soprano - Alec Bohm (ncaa)
3. Jamesc35 - Mason Denaburg (hs)
4. The Racehorse - John Curtis (min)
 
Round 6
1. The Racehorse - Kevin Gowdy (phi)
 
2018 MLB Draft
 
Major League Draft - 3 rounds - Only players in the Yahoo Database
 
Round 1:
1. 102605 - MacKenzie Gore (sd), SP
2. 102605 (from ma-gaga) - Bo Bichette (tor), SS
3. getonbckthr - Matt Harvey (nym), SP
4. JRIG - Lucas Duda (kc), 1B
5. The Racehorse (from Rocky Soprano) - Colten Welker (col), 3B
6. cws05champ - Michel Baez (sd), SP
7. Marqhead - Wellington Castillo (chw), C
8. 102605 (from Moochpuppy) - Brandon Morrow, SP
9. RCWHITESOX (from Jamesc35) - Shane Greene, RP
10. clogoodie - Austin Barnes (la), C, 2B
11. RCWHITESOX - Chad Green (nyy), RP
12. JohnTucker0814 (from Marks_Muggles) - Alex Claudio (tex), RP
13. getonbckthr (from The Racehorse) - Chris Iannetta (col), C
14. Over By There - Matt Davidson (chw), 3B, 1B
15. ma-gaga (from 102605 (from Kroozah) - Estevan Florial (nyy), OF
16. JohnTucker0814 - Jesus Sanchez (tb), OF
 
Round 2:
1. Moochpuppy (from 102605) - Mallex Smit (tb), OF
2. Marqhead (from 102605 (from ma-gaga) - Cameron Maybin (mia), OF
3. getonbckthr - Blake Treinen (oak), RP
4. JRIG - John Jay (kc), OF
5. Rocky Soprano - Nate Jones (chw), RP
6. cws05champ - Max Fried (atl), SP
7. 102605 (from Marqhead) - Dominic Leone (stl), RP
8. Moochpuppy - Nick Pivetta (phi)
9. Jamesc35 - Heliot Ramos (sf)
10. clogoodie - Carter Kieboom (was)
11. The Racehorse (from RCWHITESOX) - Ryan Vilade (col)
12. Marks_Muggles - Magneus Sierra (mia)
13. Rocky Soprano (from The Racehorse) - Jose Pirela (sd)
14. Over By There - Toescar Hernandez (tor)
15. Kroozah - Brian Anderson (mia)
16. Marks_Muggles (from JohnTucker0814) - Monte Harrison (mia)
 
Round 3:
1. Kroozah (from 102605) - Brad Boxberger (ari)
2. ma-gaga - Keona Kela (tex)
3. The Racehorse (from getonbckthr) - Taylor Trammel (cin)
4. JRIG - Brandon Kintzler (was)
5. Rocky Soprano - Joe Musgrove (pit)
6. Marks_Muggles( from cws05champ) - Jon Duplantier (ari)
7. Marqhead - Mike Montgomery (chc)
8. Moochpuppy - Amir Garrett (cin)
9. Jamesc35 - Kiebert Ruiz (la)
10. clogoodie - Hyun-Jin Ryu (la)
11. Jamesc35 (from RCWHITESOX) - Shane Baz (pit)
12. Marks_Muggles - Dakota Hudson (stl)
13. RCWHITESOX (from The Racehorse) - Adonis Medina (phi)
14. Over By There - Mychal Givens (bal)
15. Kroozah - Ketel Marte (ari)
16. JohnTucker0814 - Miles Mikolas (stl)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Dynasty League Owners, here is your official draft thread.
 
Rules of the drafts:
 
Major League Draft
1. All players drafted MUST BE IN THE YAHOO DATABASE
2. Please check the 4th post on this thread to make sure a player from the database isn't already owned on a minor league roster or on a PUP list. Until the league starts we cannot put these players on waivers. Once the first waiver has processed and the league is started, then our band of co-commish owners will do our best to keep these players on waivers all year until a transaction is made.
 
Minor League Draft
1. Cannot be on a current major league 25 man roster
2. Does NOT have to be in the yahoo database
3. You can draft international prospects
4. You can draft high school or college prospects
5. You can draft your 5 year old son/daughter
 
** PLEASE REMEMBER TO PRIVATE MESSAGE the person that picks after you. This will help keep the draft moving along.
 
** PLEASE REMEMBER TO CHECK WSI DAILY. We would prefer you to check a couple of times throughout the day. If you know you will be away from your computer for a full day without access, please send a list of players to the owner that picks after you or a person you trust so they can make the pick for you.
 
We need to have this draft completed by March 19th, including the minor league portion.
 
Any questions, please let me know. Please go to this link... https://baseball.fantasysports.yahoo...?drafttab=team and make sure your team is correct for keepers!
 
2019 MiLB Draft
 
Minor League Draft. To be started directly after the major league draft.
 
1.1 - MZH - Adley Rutschman (ncaa)
1.2 - getonbckthr - Nico Hoerner (chc)
1.3 - Marqhead - Yo$hito Tsutsugo (japan)
1.4 - Rocky Soprano - Brandon Marsh (ana)
1.5 - ma-gaga - Andrew Vaughn (ncaa)
1.6 - cws05champ - Malcolm Nunez (stl)
1.7 - Moochpuppy - Jhoan Duran (min)
1.8 - RCWHITESOX - CJ Abrams (hs)
1.9 - JohnTucker0814 - Riley Greene (hs)
1.10 - JamesC35 - Julio Rodriguez (sea)
1.11 - Marks_Muggles - Elehuric Montero (stl)
1.12 - OverByThere - Josh Jung (ncaa)
1.13 - The Racehorse - Luis Garcia (phi)
1.14 - 102605 - Spener Torkelson (ncaa)
1.15 - Kroozah - Carter Stewart (ncaa)
 
Round 2:
2.1 - MZH - Zack Burdi
2.2 - getonbckthr - Kameron Misner (ncaa)
2.3 - Marqhead - Tetsuto Yamada (japan)
2.4 - ma-gaga - Andres Gimenez (nym)
2.5 - cws05champ - Bryce Wilson (atl)
2.6 - JohnTucker0814 - Jasson Dominguez (int)
2.7 - JamesC35 - Bryson Stott (ncaa)
2.8 - Marks_Muggles - Anderson Tejada (tex)
2.9 - OverByThere - Graeme Stinson (ncaa)
2.10 - 102605 - Daz Cameron (det)
 
Round 3:
3.1 - MZH - Corey Ray
3.2 - Racehorse (from Marqhead) - Kristian Robinson (ari)
3.3 - Marks_Muggles - Hans Crouse (tex)
3.4 - OverByThere - Brennan Malone (hs)
 
Round 4:
4.1 - MZH - Nate Pearson
4.2 - Racehorse (from Marqhead) - Jordyn Adams (ana)
4.3 - Marks_Muggles - Daniel Ponce de Leon (stl)
 
Round 5:
5.1 - JamesC35 (from MZH) - Daniel Espino (hs)
5.2 - Racehorse (from Marqhead) - Kevin Smith (tor)
5.2 - Marks_Muggles - Tacupita Marcano (sd)
 
Round 6:
6.1 - JamesC35 (from Marqhead) - Asa Lacy (ncaa)
 
Expansion Draft to bring rosters to 15 - to be started after round 6 of the Minor League Draft:
 
Round 1:
 
1.1 - MZH - Justin Dunn (sea)
1.2 - getonbckthr - Rece Hinds (hs)
1.3 - Marqhead - Trevor Larnach (mn)
1.4 - Rocky Soprano - Shea Langeliers (ncaa)
1.5 - ma-gaga - Zack Thompson (ncaa)
1.6 - cws05champ - Antonio Cabello (nyy)
1.7 - Moochpuppy - Carlos Gonzalez (cle)
1.8 - RCWHITESOX - Jackson Rutledge (ncaa)
1.9 - JohnTucker0814 - Cole Winn (tex)
1.10 - clogoodie - Mark Vientos (nym)
1.11 - JamesC35 - Cole Wilcox (ncaa)
1.12 - Marks_Muggles - Daulton Varsho (ari)
1.13 - OverByThere - Grant Levigne (col)
1.14 - The Racehorse - Brooks Pounders (cle)
1.15 - 102605 - Hunter Pence (tex)
1.16 - Kroozah - Jerrion Ealy (hs)
 
Round 2:
 
2.1 - MZH - Matt Davidson (tex)
2.2 - getonbckthr - Matt Wallner (ncaa)
2.3 - Marqhead - Takahari Norimoto (japan)
2.4 - Rocky Soprano - JJ Bleday (ncaa)
2.5 - ma-gaga - Corbin Martin (hou)
2.6 - cws05champ - Esteban Quiroz (sd)
2.7 - Moochpuppy - Shane Baz (tb)
2.8 - RCWHITESOX - Grant Koch (ncaa)
2.9 - JohnTucker0814 - Alek Thomas (ari)
2.10 - clogoodie - Sherten Apostel (tex)
2.11 - JamesC35 - Emerson Hancock (ncaa)
2.12 - Marks_Muggles - Gilberto Celestino (min)
2.13 - OverByThere - Abraham Almonte (ari)
2.14 - The Racehorse - Freudis Nova (hou)
2.15 - 102605 - Hanley Ramirez (cle)
2.16 - Kroozah - Ryne Nelson (ncaa)
 
2019 MLB Draft
 
Round 1:
 
1.1 - MZH - Wander Franco (tb)
1.2 - getonbckthr - Yusei Kikuchi (sea)
1.3 - Marqhead - Jazz Chisolmn (ari)
1.4 - getonbckthr (from Rocky Soprano) - Will Smith (sf)
1.5 - ma-gaga - Cristian Pache (atl)
1.6 - cws05champ - Gavin Lux (lad)
1.7 - Moochpuppy - Victor Victor Mesa (mia)
1.8 - RCWHITESOX - Luis Gonzalez (chw)
1.9 - JohnTucker0814 - Jonathan India (cin)
1.10 - clogoodie - Vidal Brujan (tb)
1.11 - JamesC35 - Luis Patino (sd)
1.12 - Marks_Muggles - Kole Calhoun (laa)
1.13 - OverByThere - Ronaldo Hernandez (tb)
1.14 - The Racehorse - Tyler Nevin (col)
1.15 - 102605 - Drew Waters (atl)
1.16 - Kroozah - Seranthony Dominguez (phi)
 
Round 2:
 
2.1 - MZH - Ryan Brasier (bos)
2.2 - getonbckthr - Curtis Granderson (mia)
2.3 - Marqhead - Dylan Bundy (bal)
2.4 - Rocky Soprano - Zack Godley (ari)
2.5 - ma-gaga - Austin Barnes (lad)
2.6 - cws05champ - Matt Barnes (bos)
2.7 - Moochpuppy - Kiki Hernandez (la)
2.8 - RCWHITESOX - Shane Greeeeene (det)
2.9 - JohnTucker0814 - Yandy Diaz (tb)
2.10 - clogoodie - Joe Jimenez (det)
2.11 - Marqhead (from JamesC35) - Trevor May (min)
2.12 - Marks_Muggles - Drew Steckinrider (mia)
2.13 - OverByThere - Todd Frazier (nym)
2.14 - JohnTucker0814 (via The Racehorse) - Greg Bird (nyy)
2.15 - 102605 - Nathaniel Lowe (tb)
2.16 - Kroozah - Dereck Rodriguez (sf)
 
Round 3:
 
3.1 - MZH - Colin Moran (pit)
3.2 - Rocky Soprano (from getonbckthr) - Niko Goodrum (det)
3.3 - Marqhead - Ryan Pressley (hou)
3.4 - getonbckthr (from Rocky Soprano) - Pablo Reyes (pit)
3.5 - ma-gaga - Jung Ho Kang (pit)
3.6 - cws05champ - Steve Cishek (chc)
3.7 - Moochpuppy - MJ Melendez (kc)
3.8 - RCWHITESOX - Wellington Castillo (chw)
3.9 - The Racehorse (via JohnTucker0814) - Ronny Mauricio (nym)
3.10 - clogoodie - Sergio Romo (mia)
3.11 - JamesC35 - Nathan Eovaldi (bos)
3.12 - Marks_Muggles - Brett Gardner (nyy)
3.13 - OverByThere - Yolmer Carlos Sanchez (chw)
3.14 - The Racehorse - Oneil Cruz (pit)
3.15 - 102605 - Wily Peralta (kc)
3.16 - Kroozah - Matt Strahm (sd)
 
Here are the players that are on perpetual waivers, they are in the yahoo database but not on a team. After the draft they will be put on waivers, but during the current draft, please search for names here before drafting them.
 
Jahmai Jones (ana) MZH
Albert Abreu (nyy) MZH
Francisco Mejia (sd) MZH
Luis Ortiz (mil) MZH
Joey Wentz (atl) MZH
Franklyn Kilome (phi) MZH
Grant Holmes (oak) MZH
Dustin May (la) MZH
Matthew Liberatore (tb) MZH
Joe Gray (mil) BCKTHR
J.B. Bukauskas (hou) BCKTHR
Christen Stewart (det) BCKTHR
Jake Gatewood (mil) BCKTHR
D.L. Hall (bal) BCKTHR
Cal Raleigh (sea) BCKTHR
Jay Groome (bos) Marqhead
Alec Hansen (chw) Marqhead
Nick Senzel (cin) Marqhead
Braxton Garrett (mia) Marqhead
Dane Dunning (chw) Marqhead
Vladimir Gutierrez (cin) Marqhead
Josh Staumont (kc) Marqhead
Keibert Ruiz (la) Marqhead
Alec Bohm (phi) Rocky
Brady Singer (kc) Rocky
Luiz Gohara (atl) Rocky
Dustin Fowler (oak) Rocky
Lucas Sims (atl) Rocky
Erick Fedde (was) Rocky
Jake Burger (chw) Rocky
Seth Romero (was) Rocky
Jeremy Eierman (oak) Rocky
Konner Pilkington (chw) Rocky
Greyson Jenista (atl) Rocky
Franklin Perez (det) Rocky
Brendan Rodgers (col) ma-gaga
Jo Adell (ana) ma-gaga
Yordan Alvarez (hou) ma-gaga
Luis Robert (chw) ma-gaga
Yusniel Diaz (bal) ma-gaga
Estevan Florial (nyy) ma-gaga
Kolby Allard (atl) ma-gaga
Mitchell White (la) ma-gaga
Franklin Barreto (oak) ma-gaga
Stephen Gonsalves (min) ma-gaga
Tanner Houck (bos) ma-gaga
Victor Robles (was) cws05champ
Nick Madrigal (chw) cws05champ
Sixto Sanchez (mia) cws05champ
Matt Manning (det) cws05champ
Lewis Brinson (mia) cws05champ
Michael Baez (sd) cws05champ
Brusdar Graterol (min) cws05champ
Julio Pablo Martinez (tex) cws05champ
Brandley Zimmer (cle) cws05champ
Jorge Guzman (mia) cws05champ
Lazaro Armenteros (oak) cws05champ
Eloy Jimenez (chw) Mooch
Brent Honeywell (tb) Mooch
Michael Chavis (bos) Mooch
Sandy Alcantara (mia) Mooch
Jhailyn Ortiz (phi) Mooch
Francis Martes (hou) Mooch
Micker Adolfo (chw) Mooch
Nick Pratto (kc) Mooch
Ethan Hankins (cle) Mooch
Lucas Erceg (mil) Mooch
Jordan Hicks (stl) Mooch
Alex Verdugo (la) RC
Keon Broxton (nym) RC
Blake Rutherford (chw) RC
Pavin Smith (ari) RC
Jordan Groshans (tor) RC
Hunter Harvey (bal) RC
Alex Lange (chc) RC
Colton Hock (mia) RC
Gavin Sheets (chw) RC
Randy Arozerena (slt) RC
Taylor Ward (ana) RC
Royce Lewis (min) JT0814
Hunter Greene (cin) JT0814
Dylan Cease (chw) JT0814
Jesus Sanchez (tb) JT0814
Austin Riley (atl) JT0814
Orelvis Martinez (tor) JT0814
Eric Pardinho (tor) JT0814
Kevin Maitan (ana) JT0814
Cavan Biggio (tor) JT0814
Rowdy Tellez (tor) JT0814
Kyle Lewis (sea) JT0814
Fernando Tatis Jr (sd) clogoodie
Jesus Luzardo (oak) clogoodie
Mitch Keller (pit) clogoodie
Carter Kieboom (was) clogoodie
Triston McKenzie (cle) clogoodie
Carson Kelly (ari) clogoodie
Willie Calhoun (tex) clogoodie
Fernando Romero (min) clogoodie
Brandon Woodruff (mil) clogoodie
Corbin Burnes (mil) clogoodie
Josh Naylor (sd) clogoodie
Isaac Paredes (det) clogoodie
Akil Baddoo (min) clogoodie
Vladimir Guerrero Jr (tor) James
Jarred Kelenic (sea) James
Adrian Morejon (sd) James
Nolan Jones (cle) James
Marco Luciano (sf) James
Mason Denaburg (was) James
Heliot Ramos (sf) James
Byron Buxton (min) James
Michael Kopech (chw) Muggles
Alex Kiriloff (min) Muggles
Dakota Hudson (stl) Muggles
Beau Burrows (det) Muggles
Jon Duplantier (atl) Muggles
Brent Rooker (min) Muggles
Monte Harrison (mia) Muggles
Evan White (sea) Muggles
Austin Meadows (tb) OBT
Kyle Wright (atl) OBT
Leody Taveras (tex) OBT
AJ Puk (oak) OBT
Riley Pint (col) OBT
Alex Faedo (det) OBT
Travis Swaggerty (pit) OBT
Bobby Dalbec (bos) OBT
Shane McClanahan (tb) OBT
Griffin Conine (tor) OBT
Taylor Trammel (cin) Racehorse
Luis Urias (sd) Racehorse
Ke'Bryan Hayes (pit) Racehorse
Ian Anderson (atl) Racehorse
Luis Garcia (was) Racehorse
Colton Welker (col) Racehorse
Garrett Hampson (col) Racehorse
Esteury Ruiz (sd) Racehorse
Raimel Tapia (col) Racehorse
Hudson Sanchez (sd) Racehorse
Tirso Ornelas (sd) Racehorse
Ryan Vilade (col) Racehorse
Bo Bichette (tor) 102605
Ryan Mountcastle (bal) 102605
Mackenzie Gore (sd) 102605
Chris Paddack (sd) 102605
Nolan Gorman (stl) 102605
Seth Beer (hou) 102605
Triston Casas (bos) 102605
Luken Baker (stl) 102605
Casey Mize (det) 102605
Sean Murphy (oak) 102605
Christian Arroyo (tb) Kroozah
Phil Bickford (sf) Kroozah
Carson Fulmer (chw) Kroozah
Clayton Blackburn (sf) Kroozah
Sean Reid Foley (tor) Kroozah
Tristan Beck (atl) Kroozah
Logan Gilbert (sea) Kroozah
Brenden McKay (tb) Kroozah
Jaren Kendall (la) Kroozah
Ryan Rolison (col) Kroozah
Joey Bart (sf) Kroozah
Shohei Ohtani (ana) 102605
Mike Soroka (atl) 102605
Jharel Cotton (oak) Racehorse
Alex Meyer (ana) Racehorse
Sean Manaea (oak) OBT
Lance McCullers (hou) OBT
Salvador Perez (kc) James
Danny Salazar (cle) James
Taijuan Walker (ari) Rocky
Dinelson Lamet (sd) Rocky
 
The above players are IN THE YAHOO database. The below players are currently on a minor league roster and CANNOT be drafted in our minor league portion:
 
Erisbel Arruebarruena (cuba) BCKTHR
Cole Sands (min) BCKTHR
Conner Jones (stl) BCKTHR
Justin Hooper (hs) BCKTHR
Gerardo Concepcion (chc) BCKTHR
Hagen Danner (tor) Mooch
Eroll Robinson (la) RC
Bobby Witt Jr. (hs) James
Blaze Jordan (hs) 102605
Jake Peter (la) Kroozah

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Yes it is a different look and feel but we will get used to it.  I need to post the recent draft as well.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'm here.  I can't believe I was still able to log into my old user name after 9 years.

  • Love 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
6 hours ago, moochpuppy said:

I'm here.  I can't believe I was still able to log into my old user name after 9 years.

Welcome back.  Hell of a memory you have.  I hope you can say the same thing about logging on to ST 50 years from now :)

Also as owner of Soxtalk, just want to tell the rest of you, welcome aboard. Make this place your home and feel free to venture to the other parts of the board too. Go Sox and stay safe during these unique times!  

  • Thanks 1
  • Love 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hey fellas, this is Vulture from WSI.  Not to be confused with another user named Pants Rowland, difference is he has a space in his name. Not sure if I can change my name. Didn't realize his existed when I registered, but thought I should point it out in case anyone messages me.

Glad someone was thinking ahead, nice work 102605!

Edited by PantsRowland

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Apparently the site allows one name change per year. Should make Pants Rowland happy. He seemed a tad salty when PantsRowland suddenly appeared.

  • Haha 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thanks for the warm welcome, we look forward to bringing our league to your site and I'm sure all of us Sox fans will venture around the boards and participate as well.

Appreciate 102605 for putting in all the work to get this set up!

Previously JohnTucker0814 on WSI

  • Haha 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×